BAL on Facebook BAL on Twitter BAL YouTube Channel BAL Local History's photostream

twitter talk

St. John Nepomucene Cemetery

Algonquin River Road, Barrington Hills. Algonquin Township, McHenry County, Illinois.


Transcription

Partial transcription, Michelle Safirstein, July, 2004

St. John Nepomucene -- Part 1
BLONER:
William
George
Francis
Rose
Joseph Bloner July 5, 1857 - Nov. 20, 1932
Josie Bloner June 5, 1889 - Apr. 3, 1913

MAYER:
Frank Mayer 1892-1912

CERNY:
Marie Cerny 1883 - 1977
Joseph Cerny 1876 - 1947
Caroline Cerny 1878 - 1955

KONICEK:
Frances Konicek 1889 - 1981
Frank Konicek 1888 - 1955

SWIFT:
Ronald L. Swift Mar. 22, 1952 - Aug. 23, 1975

FROULA/KOONTZ:
Emanuel Froula 1861 - 1936
Marie Froula 1865 - 1925
Helen Froula Koontz 1893 - 1937

BABUREK:
Frank Baburek 1879 - 1960
Antionette Baburek 1877 - 1952

ROSS/FROULA:
Addison D. Ross March 30, 1902 - June 3, 1995
“Married June 20, 1931”
Mildred A. Ross nee Froula December 26, 1898 - June 26, 1995

TRAZNIK:
Martin Traznik-March 22, 1937
Barbara Traznik 4 Pros. 1842 - 28 Srpen 1897 (Dec. 4, 1842 - Aug. 28, 1897)
Matous Traznik 21 Lzai 1837 - 26 Ledna 1921 (Sep 21, 1837 - Jan 26 1921)

McGRAW:
Elizabeth C. McGraw 1881 - 1959
William E. McGraw !876 - 1946

DVORAK:
Vaclaz Dvorak Srypna 7, 1832 - Pros 17, 1915 (Aug. 7, 1832 - Dec. 17, 1915)
Katerina Dvorak Kvetna 28, 1849 - List. 7, 1934 (May 28, 1849 - Nov. 7, 1934)
William Dvorak Sept. 28, 1874 - Aug. 31, 1959

MARQUETTE:
Nettie Marquette 1874 - 1948 “USWV Auxiliary” (Spanish American War Auxiliary)

BOHACEK:
Frank Bohacek May 7, 1831 - June 18, 1903
Josephine Bohacek 1846 - 1927

LAZANSKY:
Mamie Lazansky Dunn 1890 - 1916
Paul Lazansky Oct. 16, 1893 - Mar. 21, 1913
Karel Lazansky 23 Rijen 1853 - Srpema 24, 1907 (Oct 23, 1853 - Aug. 24, 1907)
Christina Lazansky June 18, 1867 - Mar. 10, 1912
Joseph Lazansky Rijna 16, 1828 - Listoradu 9, 1894 (Oct 16, 1828 - Nov. 9, 1894)

STASENKA:
Theo Stasenka 1918 - 1983
Theo Stasenka Jr. 1942 - 1943
Joseph Stasenka 1875 - 1962
Katherine Stasenka 1884 - 1959
Rosalie Stasenka 1878 - 1903
Marie Stasenka 1842 - 1930

BLONER:
Mary Bloner Feb. 21, 1888 - Dec. 10, 1905
John A. Bloner Dec. 24, 1847 - Sept. 19, 1922
Mary Bloner June 23, 1857 - Dec. 30, 1914
Frank Bloner 1854 - 1927

SIMEK:
Sylvia M. Simek 1910 - 1961
William J. Simek 1908 - 1986

STIMETZ:
Paul J. Stimetz 1943 - 1993

TUREK:
Aggie Turek Dec. 3, 1838 - Mar. 30, 1901

NEXBOUER:
Frank Nexbouer 1855 - 1926
Barbara Nexbouer 1859 - 1926
Bertha Nexbouer (no dates)
Frank J. Nexbouer (no dates)
Krispina Nexbouer (no dates)
Emma Nexbouer 1866 - 1927

SEDA:
Anna Seda died 11 Unor 1894 (Feb 11,1894) at 80 years
Vaclav Seda Died 8 Cerven 1898 (June 8, 1898) at 76 years

POKORNY:
Anna Pokorny 1836 - 1917
Frantisek Pokorny 1839 - 1921
Josef Pokorny 19 Unora 1873 - 12 Srpna 1901 (Feb. 19 1873 - August 12 1901)

SLAUF:
Frantisek Slauf 1846 - 1916
Marie Slauf 1844 - 1929

MARASEK:
Joseph Marasek 1853 - 1907

REUTER:
Edward J. Reuter Jan. 8, 1908 - June 21, 1990
Anna Kodydek Reuter Sept. 9, 1906 - July 19, 1986

KODYDEK:
Joseph Kodydek
ILLINOIS SGT 23 INFANTRY 2 DIV
World War PH
Feb 8 1899 - Dec 2 1950
“American Legion” Emblem

BARAK:
Aloisie Barak 1884 - 1909
Vaclav Barak 1881 - 1926
Marie Barak 1883 - 1951

UHER:
William P. Uher 1892 - 1960
Pauline T. Uher 1903 - 1977

BARTFAY:
Joseph A. Bartfay 1904 - 1972
Frances A. Bartfay 1907 - 1995

HAZDRA:
Bohumil Hazdra 1912 - 1980
Frances A. Hazdea 1876 - 1954
Sylvan A. Hazdra 1912 - 1980
Josephine Hazdra 1915 -

DVORAK:
Anton Dvorak died 25 Ledna 1913 at 74 years (Jan. 25, 1913)
Terezie Dvorak died 30 Brezna 1912 at 64 years (Mar. 30, 1912)
Theresa Dvorak 1890 - 1940
Jerome J. Dvorak Mar. 9, 1920 - Feb. 23, 1942
Mary Ann Dvorak Mar. 23, 1891 - June 20, 1968
John A. Dvorak Apr. 29, 1878 - Apr. 24, 1956

KALAL:
John Kalal 1856 - 1928
Chas. Kalal 9 List. 1887 - 10 Brez. 1909 (Nov. 9, 1887 - Mar. 10, 1909)

DVORAK:
Katherine M. Dvorak 1875 - 1948
Frank A. Dvorak 1869 - 1936

PRIBYL:
Jan Pribyl 2 Kvetna 1844 - 21 Unora 1908 (May 2, 1844 - Feb. 21, 1908)

OEST:
Warren H. Oest 1922 - 1963
Warren Oest Jr. - 1963 -

POKORNY:
Rose Lydia Pokorny Mar. 26, 1898 - Apr. 19, 1985
Joseph W. Pokorny Aug. 12 1893 - May 28, 1955
Monica Pokorny 1957 - 1958
Patrick Pokorney 1957 - 1960
Frederick J. Pokorny
ILLINOIS PVT US ARMY
KOREA
July 7 1929 - Dec 26 1970

JELINEK:
John Jelinek 1831 - 1913
Mary Jelinek 1863 - 1937
Jennie Jelinek 1887 - 1909
Frantiska Jelinek 9 Brezna 1850 - 6 Dubna 1886 (Mar 9, 1850 - Apr. 6, 1886)
Marie Jelinek 1 Cervna 1834 - 4 Zari. 1878 (June or July 1, 1834 - Sep. 4, 1878)

HRUBY:
Mary A. Hruby 1886 - 1924
Frank J. Hruby 1875 - 1937
James Hruby 1836 - 1916
Anna Hruby 1838 - 1879
Baby Hruby (no dates)

KIDERA / JELINEK:
George Jerome Kidera April 29, 1913 - December 23, 2000
Jean Allen Kidera (no dates)
Marie Cuchna Kidera January 26, 1913 - February 27, 1974
Edward J. Kidera Jan. 16, 1908 - June 15, 1988
Dorothy M. Kidera nee Jelinek Jan. 11, 1909 - Feb. 16, 1982

KVIDERA:
Mary Kvidera 1864 - 1936
Prokop Kvidera 1860 - 1950
Prokop Kvidera “son of P. & M. Kvidera” 1896 - 1929
Vclav Kvidera died 25 Srp. 1900 at 86 years (Aug. 25, 1900)
Ludmila Kvidera died 8 Cervence 1896 74 roku (died June 8, 1896 at 74 years)
Edward J. Kvidera Feb 22, 1882 - Apr. 8 1928
Marie A. Kvidera Jul 4, 1886 - Mar. 5, 1972

FILIP:
Pertonilla Filip 1892 - 1948
John J. Filip 1887 - 1957

LUKES:
Albert L. Lukes 1878 - 1951
Mary C. Lukes 1896 - 1981
“American Legion” Emblem

SUCHY:
Elsie K. Suchy 1907 - 1933
Marie K. Suchy 1867 - 1929
Rudolph Suchy 1858 - 1928

DVORAK:
Karel Dvorak 11 List. 1875 - 11 List 1911 (Nov. 11, 1875 - Nov. 11, 1911)
Edward Dvorak 1 Srpna 1887 - 16 Duben. 1915 (Aug. 1, 1887 - Apr. 16, 1915)
John Dvorak Apr. 27, 1847 - Apr. 1, 1929
Franes Dvorak Sept 10, 1852 - Mar. 19, 1920
Emil Dvorak May 3, 1898 - July 23, 1969
William Dvorak 22 Rijna 1888 - 27 Sprna 1910 (Oct. 22, 1888 - Aug. 27, 1910)
Frank Dvorak 1854 - 1918
Charles Dvorak (no dates)

LEMKE:
Lizzie M. Lemke 1879 - 1939

SMITH:
Frank D. Smith 1875 - 1935
Joseph B Smith 6 Prosinec 1848 - 28 Srpen 1916 (Dec. 6, 1848 - Aug 28, 1916)
Barbara Smith 14 Cerenec 1848 - 21 Zari 1933 (Jul 14, 1848 - Dec. 21, 1933)

LAZANSKY:

George J. Lazansky June 26, 1901 - Oct. 25, 1978
Lydia K. Lazansky Sept. 14, 1904 - Jan. 15, 1986

FILIP:
Mar Kosik Filip Sept. 14, 1904 - Oct. 11, 1986

HOMOLA:
Antonie Homola 1867 - 1925
Frank Homola 1859- 1912
Caroline Homola 1862 - 1890
Joseph Homola 1871 - 1965
Anna Homola 1869 - 1959

KRUPICKA:
Anna Krupicka 4 Zari. 1834 - 10 List. 1901 (Sep. 4, 1834 - Nov. 10, 1901)

HAZDRA:
Dr. James J. Hazdra Jr. “Professor Emeritus” Aug 30 1933 - May 25 1990

CORCORAN:
Daniel James Corcoran Jun 9 1953 - nov 13 1986

SUCHY / PEKNY:
John Suchy 1883-1917
“and Sons” (no stones nor additional names for sons)
George Suchy Nov. 29, 1900 - Jan. 8, 1990
John Suchy 1856 - 1943
Josephine Suchy 1859 - 1934
Emil M. Suchy 1898 - 1910
Joseph Suchy - 1896-
Albert Suchy 1870 - 1950
Frances Pekny Suchy Mar. 2, 1867 - July 9, 1958
Frank Suchy July 25, 1866 - Feb 15, 1939
Katerina Suchy Mat 29, 1826 - July 13, 1920
Frank Suchy Sept. 5, 1825 - Sept. 8, 1905
Katerina Suchy Sept. 14, 1865 - Apr. 10, 1882

RECEK / HRUBY:
John Recek 1886 (stone difficult to read and rest of inscription is unreadable)
Catherin Rezek Hruby 1832 - 1908
Anna J. Recek 1876 - 1964
Otto J. Recek 1873 - 1942

MUSKA:
Emily A. Muska 1918 -
James F. Muska 1914 - 1991

PEKNY:
Hubert F. Pekny 1901 - 1914
John Pekny 1871 - 1929
Anna Pekny 1870 - 1939

PEKNY: (stone very worn, dates are unreadable)
Frantisek Pekny
Josef Pekny

SUCHY: (stone very difficult to read, dates are questionable)
Albert Suchy Died Mar. 12, 1879 ae. 55 years
Wojtech Suchy 12 Brezna 1879 v stari 55 roku (Mar 12, 1879 ae. 55 years)
Anna Suchy 17 Unora 1889 v. stari 51 roku ( Feb 17 1889 ae. 51 years)
Joseph Suchy 19 Pros. 1896 v. stari 22 roku (Dec. 19, 1896 ae. 22 years)

CLARK:
Netti Clark 1875 - 1937

MRAZEK:
Frantisek Mrazek 16 Rij. 1813 - 26 List. 1900 (Oct. 16, 1813 - Nov. 26, 1900)
Marie Mrazek 28 Zer. 1833 - 31 Pros. 1868 ( Apr 19 1823 - Dec 28 1868)
Katerina F. Mrazlek 19 Dub. 1823 - 28 Pros. 1868 ( Apr 19 1828 - Dec 28 1868)

CORCORAN:
John R. Corcoran
ILLINOIS TEC 4 US ARMY
World War II
Jan 17 1922 - Oct 26 1973

HAZDRA:
Beatrice R. Hazdra Mar. 6, 1903 - Mar. 2, 1990
James J. Hazdra Sr.
CPL US ARMY World War I
1897 - 1917

PELICAN/HOMOLA/CARLIN :
Joseph V. Pelican 1872 -
Mary Pelican 1870 - 1914
Katherine Homola 1834 - 1911
Anton Homola 1875 - 1957
Catherine Homola 1882 - 1949
Oscar F. Carlin 1886 - 1952
Helen Carlin 1908 -
Oscar F. Carlin
ILLINOIS CPL 45 infantry 9 DIV
World War I
Oct. 31, 1886 - Aug. 10, 1952

KLESLO:
Ruzena Kleslo 30 Srpen 1835 - 2 List. 1907 (Aug. 30, 1835 - Nov. 2, 1907)

MAU:
Mildred A. L. Mau 1925 - 2003
George H. Mau 1928

WIEMUTH:
Joe Wiemuth April 17, 1828 - December 26, 1893
Mary Wiemuth Sept. 21, 1845 - May 20, 1897

SUCHY:
Charles L. Suchy 1878 - 1954
Anna Suchy 1888 - 1918

KOTLABA:
James Kotlabe 1871 - 1954
Jennie Kotlabe 1876 - 1956
Vaclav Kotlaba 1834 - 1915
Marie Kotlaba 1852 - 192- (tree trunk has grown over last number of year)

ZEMAN/GOODRICH:
Jakub Zeman 1808 - 1881
Katerina Zeman 1827 - 1895

BECK:
Lena Beck Goodrich 1859 - 1938
Dora Beck Nov. 14, 1820 - Feb. 26, 1905
Peter Beck June 21, 1819 - Apr. 21, 1895
Maria Beck Julij 1800 - Julij 1877 NOTE: Slovenian Language (Jul 1800 - Jul 1877)
Peter A. Beck 2 Julij 1890 - 21 (dates are questionable and rest of inscription is unreadable)

RICHTER:
Mates Richeter 18 List. 1900 v. stari 74. let (mates Richter died Nov. 18, 1900 at 74 years)
jeho manzelka (his wife)
Katerina Richter 9 Srp. 1906 v. stari 68 let (died Aug. 9, 1906 ay 68 years)

OPATRNA/OPATRNY:
Anna Opatrna 22 List. 1902 v. stari 72 roku (Nov. 22, 1902 at 72 years)
Frantisek Opatrny 2 Brezna 1908 v. stari 78 roku (Mar. 2, 1908 at 78 years)

MASALIR:
Wojtech Masalir 18 Prosinoc 1820 - 10 Prosinoc 1872 (Dec. 18, 1820 - Dec. 10, 1872)

DECERY:
Marion Decery 1912 - 1919
Jenny Decery 1906 - 1909
Marie Decery 1873 - 1876

SKOPEC/WELLEK:
Josephine Skopec Wellek 4 Bresna 1894 v. 28 roku (Mar. 4, 1894 at 28 years)
Jakub Wellek 20 Leda 1894 v. 65 roku (Jan. 20, 1894 at 65 years)

FICK:
James Fick Sept. 8, 1887 - Apr. 29, 1905

NOVOTNY:
Mary Novotny 1888 - 1958
John Novotny 1875 - 1033
Jerry J. Novotny
CPL US ARMY
World War II
Apr. 14, 1916 - Oct. 14, 1977

St. John Nepomucene -- Part 2

MORALES:
Carmen Luz Morales June 3, 1903 - Nov. 11, 2000

KRESMERY:
Nicola Kresmery May 4, 1937 - Nov. 8,1999
Kenneth Kresmery Dec. 23, 1933 -
Polly Kresmery Feb. 5, 1956 -

FLYNN:
Jack L. Flynn 1926 -
Jane E. Flynn 1925 - 2000

BORON:
Victor R. Boron
RSM2 US NAVY WORLD WAR II
Feb. 21, 1923 - Aug. 1, 1996

HARVEY:
Lillian J. Harvey 1901 - 2001

KEERER:
Marjorie J. Keerer Nov. 5, 1944 - Feb. 6, 1995

COLE:
Patrica M. Cole 1954 - 1992

SYCHOWSKI:
Nora A. Sychowski “Daughter” 1956 - 1972
Eileen r. Sychowski “Mother” 1917 - 1989
Andrew H, Sychowski “Father” 1911 - 1995

GROSS:
Bernadine E. Gross 1914 - 1982
Carl E. Gross 1910 - 1972

WILD:
Alfred Wild 1899 - 19972
Hortense Wild 1905 - 1990

AZZALINE:
Marion P. Azzalione Sept. 8, 1915 - June 3, 1989
Emma A. Azzaline Oct. 29, 1916 - Oct. 5, 1972

JACOBS:
M. Minnie Jacobs May 4, 1896 - Nov. 20, 1973
Hugo P. Jacobs Jan. 7, 1894 - Mar. 4, 1973

RIEGER:
Lillian I. Rieger 1906 - 1973
Paul V. Rieger 1905 - 1984

MIKLICA:
Stanley J. Miklica April 15, 1929 - February 2, 1999
Lorraine R. Miklica December 6, 1934 - February 16, 1996

CUNNINGHAM:
Charles F. Cunningham 1924 -
Annie H. Cunningham 1929 -

PIETROWSKI:
Edward J. Pietrowski Nov. 20, 1930 - Mar. 4, 1996

FLEMING:
William L. Fleming Feb. 20, 1926 -
“Married July 5, 1947”
Arita Fleming Apr. 20, 1927 - July 27, 2001

LEMCKE:
Diane E. Lemcke Dec. 5, 1954 - Sept, 17, 1997

SCHMECHT:
Roger Charles Schmecht July 11, 1953 - May 26, 1997

FORD:
James R. Ford 1955 - 1998

HLADIK:
Joan M. Hladik January 6, 1944 -
Edward J. Hladik December 4, 1941 -
Anne Hladik July 27, 1914 - January 19, 2002
“Lions International” Emblem

LYMAN:
Walter (Jack) Lyman 1931 - 2000 “Korean Vet”
Nancy L. Lyman 1933 -

WYDRZNSKI:
Stanley R. Wydrznski
US ARMY World War II
Aug. 17, 1920 - Nov. 2, 1997
Purple Heart
Stanley “Bud” Wydrznski Aug. 17, 1920 - Nov. 2, 1997
“Married August 23, 1947”
Ann Wydrznski July 16, 1926 -
“Our Children - - Lynn - - Joyce - - Ray - - Mary Ellen

CIESZYKOWSKI:
Richard A. Cieszykowski 1924 -
Wanda B. Cieszykowski 1923 - 2004

HUFFMAN:
Willard B. Huffman 1926 - 1999
Helen A. Huffamn 1928 -
Mark D. Huffman 1966 - 1997
Dwight B. Huffman 1957

SCHWARZ:
Eugene “Gene” R. Schwarz Nov. 21, 1935 -
Judith K. Hudson Schwarz June 7, 1937 - Nov. 11, 1999

ERICKSON:
Eric A Erickson Dec. 25, 1915 - Mar. 10, 1998
Helen J. Erickson July 18, 1918 - Jan. 12, 2002

TALASKA:
Richard Anthony Talaska “A man of virtue” June 3, 1954 - March 19, 1998

CRILLY:
Louise Whitman Crilly 1848 -1992
William J. Crilly 1925 -
Irene M. Crilly 1926 -

PHELAN:
Angeline Phelan June 16, 1929 -
Thomas J. Phelan
PFC US MARINE CORPS
Mar. 16, 1928 - Jan 28, 1991

PEREZ:
Katherine Perez April 30, 1920 - March 6, 1995

ROCAWICH:
William C. Rocawich 1921 - 1988

RITTER:
Horst W. Ritter Oct. 6, 1906 - Jan. 12, 1998
“Married July 7, 1934”
Ann B. Ritter Jan 14, 1911 - Mar. 8, 1985

KLICKA:
Edward J. Klicka 1888 - 1985
Marie F. Klicka 1891 - 1979

BALDYGA:
Frances Anne “Ancie” Baldyga 1892 - 1975

FITZSIMON:
Philip A. Fitzsimon 1896 - 1981
Mary M. Fitzsimon 1902 - 1972

COLE:
Lawrence Albert Cole Apr. 28, 1924 - Aug. 21 1971

O’DONNELL:
Agatha A O’Donnell July 28, 1927 - Jan. 14, 1992

HOFFMAN:
Melissa Sue “Neeny Nut” Hoffman 10-6-1982 - 12-20-89

KOEPPEL:
William J. Koeppel May 14, 1892 - May 16, 1969

Claire M. Koeppel Nov. 15, 1900 - Nov. 4, 1986

COLE:
John J. Cole 1922 -1968

John J. Cole
Illinois TEC 5 US ARMY World War II
April 19, 1922 - Aug. 28, 1968

KOEPPEL:
Charles M. Koeppel 1893 -1968
Marguerite M. Koeppel 1908 - 1997

GERLACH: (Only Family Stone: No other names)

SHEMETT:
Felix A. Shemett Sept. 1, 1894 - Jan. 17,1968
Stella E. Shemett Mar. 2, 1907 - Aug. 18, 1984

HUSCHER:
John Huscher 1930 -1969
Lou Ella Elizabeth Huscher 1902 - 1974

MESSER:
Lenore Messer 1907 - 1985
William J. Messer 1899 - 1969

PENKAVA:
Delores Penkava 1924 - 1973

HOPP:
Lucille J. Hopp 1917 -
Carl R. Hopp 1917 - 1995

WITT:
Helmut A. Witt May 12, 1905 - Nov. 14, 1988
Anna M. Witt Feb. 21, 1907 - Mar. 1, 1994

MORGAN:

William V. Morgan
S2 US NAVY World War II
Mar. 5, 1916 - Mar. 19, 2004
William V. Morgan March 5, 1916 - March 19, 2004
Catherine C. Morgan December 14, 1910 - February 27,1990

TALASKA:
Clara Therese Talaska March 9, 1915 - April 24, 1997

VURGRINEC:
Jeffrey A. Vurgrinec May 18, 1963 - Oct. 10, 1991

SPEVAK and D’AGOSTINO:
John Spevak “Brother” June 20, 1911 - April 6, 1996
Mary D’Agostimo “Sister” August 24, 1923 - June 21, 1995

RHYNER:
Milo L. Rhyner 1923 - 1995
“Married April 15, 1950”
Louise H. Rhyner 1926 - 1996

ROTERT:
Mary C. Rotert January 16, 1949 - April 25, 1998

SHRADER:
Peter J. Shrader 1931 - 1996
Caroline R. Shrader 1929 -

McLAUGHLIN:
Robert “Rob” McLaughlin G. Jr. Nov. 30, 1955 - July 8, 1996

WIEDEMANN:
Ree M. Wiedemann 1930 - 1996
Joseph R. Wiedemann 1928 -

SCHOVANEC:
Charles J. Schovanec
CRL US ARMY World War II
Dec. 26, 1922 - June 7, 1996
Charles J. Schovanec 1922 - 1996
Gladys D. Schovanec 1924 -

TICHY:
James J. Tichy 1935 - 1996
Glenice M. Tichy 1938 - 2000

KONIEWICZ:
Robert A. Koniewicz
SGT US ARMY KOREA
Jul 19, 1929 - Nov 6, 1996

SUTEK:
William “Wild Bill” A. Sutek 1946 - 1997
“Here lies a man, who got all he ever wanted.”

McCAULLEY:
Thomas M. McCaulley 1942 -
Ellen McCaulley 1944 - 1998

ARNOLD:
Christopher S. Arnold Mar. 8, 1963 - Apr. 30, 1990

ZOPH:
William T. Zoph
US ARMY KOREA
May 11, 1930 - Dec. 20, 1997

OMACHEI:
Dennis M. Omachei 1946 - 1997
“Married February 20, 1971”
Barbara J. Omachei 1949 -

HEAPHY:
David J. Heaphy
ETR2 US NAVY
Oct 24, 1942 - Jul 20, 1995

BOURKE:
Edward V. Bourke Feb. 24, 1939 - Sept. 17, 1995
Edward V. Bourke
IC3 US NAVY
Feb 24 1939 - Sep 17 1995

SIMON:
John R. Simon June 19, 1932 -
“Married April 21, 1956”
Dorothy L. Simon Feb. 22, 1931 - Feb. 4, 1995

VOLIN:
Robert J. Volin
1st LT US ARMY AIR CORPS
WORLD WAR II
Apr. 17, 1920 - May 17, 1993
Janet Volin Jan 23 1931 -

GETCHELL:
Albert N. Getchell Jr. July 6, 1938 - Oct. 20, 1989

BAUER:
George J. Bauer 1919 - 1975

MIERZWA:
Mary Boron Mierzwa 1896 - 1972

LUEHRING:
Henry Luehring 1900 - 1967
Marie Luehring 1901 - 1988

KNAPP and GREEN:
Myrtle “Mo” V. Knapp Jan 20, 1912 - Jan 21, 1984
Francis “Jeanne” L. Green Dec. 3, 1900 - Apr. 11, 1980

FOLEY:
Mary J. Foley 1895 - 1971
Peter J. Foley 1894 - 1975

LEOHARDT:
Dale B. Leohardt Feb. 21, 1940 - Aug. 18, 2003
Margaret L. Leohardt Dec. 15, 1939 - Apr. 24, 1999
Cynthia M. Leohardt Nov. 2, 1963 - Dec 22, 1967
Dale B. Leohardt Oct 18, 1962 - Dec. 22, 1967

BRIEGER:
Lucille Brieger 1896 - 1964
Jack Brieger 1894 - 1965

FLORESS:
Elizabeth “Betty” Floress 1923 - 1964

KRESMERY:
Karl P. Kresmery Sept. 15, 1939 - Sept. 16, 1971

FEFFER:
George James Feffer April 18, 1963 - June 14, 1963

VELEOVSKY:
Charles Veleovsky 1919 - 1982
Marie Veleovsky 1921 - 2000

GITZKE:
Edward J. Gitzke
ILLINOIS S SGT 383 AIR SVC GP AAF
WORLD WAR II
Dec. 19, 1916 - Oct. 30, 1962

MOSSMAN:
Jane F. Gitzke Mossman Oct. 23, 1917 - Apr. 7, 2001

SONIAK:
Alan G. Soniak 1946 - 1965
George F. Soniak 1923 -
Valentyna W. Soniak 1924 - 1993

COUGHLIN:
Ralph W. Coughlin 1900 - 1964
Juanita L. Coughlin 1903 - 1965
Patrick Michael Coughlin July 13, 1959 - Feb. 13, 1988

STOLFA:
Frank Robert Stolfa 1926 - 1988
Evelyn Ann Stolfa 1924 -

DE LA TORRE:
Frank de la Torre 1912 - 1993
Mary de Is Torre 1921 - 2001

VOLIN:
Robert J. Volin, Jr. Nov 19, 1957 - July 23, 2000

PAUL:

Edna J. Paul August 23, 1916 - July 13, 1994

RIESS:
Mathias Riess July 9, 1922 - July 19, 1994
"Married August 5, 1950"
MariRiess May27,1923­
"Our Children -- Matt Jr. -- Rose -- Susan -- Frank"

BRZEZINSKI:
Harry Brzezinski
M SGT US ARMY WORLD WAR 11
Oct. 20, 1920 - Aug. 8, 1995

RIESE:
Elsie M. Riese 1903 - 1977
"Married June 11, 1927"
Oscar H. Riese 1902 - 1997

BOIVIN:
Julie Marie Boivin Dec. 30, 1996 - Apr. 22, 1997

ZAK:
Michael Zak 1918 - 1996
Clara Zak 1920 - 1994
Geralyn Zak 1951 - 1995

KURANZ:
John L. Kuranz July 16, 1921 - Apr. 14, 1995
"Married Oct. 9, 1944"
Georgia C. Kuranz May 3, 1922 - July 29, 2002

VICTORA:
Roger R. Victora Nov 19, 1924 -
Ruth "Robin" Victor Mar. 26, 1921 - Nov 27, 1995

MARQUARDT:
James J. Marquardt Nov. 10, 1934 - June 17, 1997
James J. Marquardt
SN US NAVY
Nov. 10, 1934- Jun 17,1997

KUNZ:
Robert R. Kunz, Sr. July 8, 1926 - Apr. 10, 1996
Leah V. Kunz Nov. 25, 1928 -
Robert R. Kunz, Sr.
PFC US ARMY
WORLD WAR Il
Jul 8, 1926 - Apr 10, 1996

PRIEST:
Louis Joe "Red Mule" Priest June 21, 1948 - Dec. 6, 1996
Louis Joseph Priest
SGT US ARMY
VIETNAM
Jun 21, 1948 - Dec 6, 1996

AMBREY:
James W. Ambrey October 1, 1925 -
Maxine Bumpas Ambrey July 2, 1929 - February 8, 1999

POLYACK:
Richard Andrew Polyack Oct 29, 1959 - Jan. 10, 2002
Andrew Joseph Polyack
P01 US NAVY
World War II
May 30, 1924 - Feb 16, 2000

FREDRICKSON:
Don Fredrickson Mar. 5 1923 - Nov 14, 1996
'Married July 24, 1943"
Erm Fredrickson Sept. 1, 1923

TILINDIS:
Algis Martynas Tilindis Feb. 16, 1934 -
Halina Janina Tilindis June 1, 1939 - Sept. 15, 1994

SNARSKIS:
Albertas Snarskis Oct. 11, 1925 - Nov. 4, 1998
Asta S. Snarskis Nov 9, 1937 -
Albertis Snarskis
CPL US ARMY KOREA
Oct 11, 1925 - Nov 4, 1998

PAUL:
Edna J. Paul August 23, 1916 - July 13, 1994

SZYDLO:
Louis Szydlo July 26, 1910 - Dec. 17, 1987
Irene R. Szydlo Nov. 29, 1916 - Dec. 18, 1996

LEVOE:
Julie Marie Levoe June 26, 1966 - Mar. 15, 1968
David Alfred Levoe Jan. 14 1961 - Mar. 15, 1968
Michael George Levoe Feb 4, 1958 - Mar. 15, 1968

BIESIADECKI:
Stanley Biesiadecki 1908 - 1978
Christine Biesiadecki 1918 - 1967

GLOWACKI:
Emil H. Glowacki 1893 - 1968
Kate Glowacki 1899 - 1964

KUROWSKI:
Stanley Kurowski Feb. 11, 1891 - Nov. 13, 1985
Sophie Kurowski Feb. 18, 1894 - Jan. 31, 1963

CUMMINGS:
Margaret M. Cummings November 17, 1918 - March 15, 2003
Kenneth Cummings
S/SGT AAF AUS 744- AIR MAT SQ
Apr. 17, 1918 - Apr. 16, 1965

ZACHARI:
John Zachari 1907 - 1992
Katherine Zachari 1912 - 1964
Maria Vida 1858 -
Bernice Zachari 1917 - 1990

MILLER:
William J. Miller 1913 - 1961
Viola A. Miller 1913 - 2000

KEATING:
Harry James Keating
ILLINOIS
SGT 6 SERVICE CO SIGC
WORLD WAR I
July 1, 1890 - July 11, 1961
Mollie Ann Keating Jan 5, 1896 - June 6, 1966

JAROSZ:
Martin Jarosz 1888-1961
Ann Jarosz 1891 - 1966

BURDLOFY:
Delia Burdloff 1912 - 1963
Joseph Burdloff 1909 -

REZMER:
Pauline Rezmer Mar. 11, 1887 - Mar. 14, 1966

FALCONER:
Stephen "Flip" Falconer March 8, 1964 - August 29, 1967

WEBBER:
Mary Ethel Webber 1924 - 2000
Frank Webber Feb. 27, 1903 - Nov. 26, 1955

SMITH:

Elwood R. Smith (No dates)
Mildred Smith 1912 - 1958

STRATEJCUK:
Theodore "Charlie" Stratejeuk Feb. 2, 1946 - Aug. 29, 1987
Wasyl Stratejcuk May 10, 1907 - Sept. 14, 1994
Maria Strateicuk Dec. 7, 1925 - May 18, 1996

SCHAEFFER:
Virginia Schaeffer Oct. 29, 1913 - Oct. 4, 1988

HAIN:
Alfred J. Hain Dec. 1921 - June 1999
Dorothy M. Hain Sept. 1923 - Dec. 1990

BRODSKY:
Denice I Brodsky July 29 1921 - Sept. 18, 1993

BRASFIELD:
Eleanor Brasfield May 24, 1924 -
Roy Jay Brasfield
TEC 3 US ARMY WORLD WAR II
Aug. 21, 1913 - Oct 5, 1993

LARKIN:
Elizabeth A. Larkin May 17, 1926 - May 19, 1995
David E. Larkin Nov. 16, 1924 -
US ARMY WWII

MACEDON:
Louisa C. Macedon Dec. 12, 1946 - June 17, 1994
Frank J. Macedon Aug. 12, 1944 -

HERATY:
Marilou Aileen Casey Heraty July 19, 1947 - Dec. 4, 1993

SHINE:
Lisa G. Shine 1962 - 2004
"Married Feb. 13, 1989"
John R. Shine 1956 - 1994
"Our children--Michael, Gina, Cory"
Michael J. Shine Aug. 1, 1989 - Mar, 26, 1999

WATERS:
Marguerite Waters Mar. 19, 1903 - Sept. 24, 1995

GLOCKNER:
Walter J. Glockner
TEC 4 US ARMY WORLD WAR 11
Mar. 1, 1924 -Oct. 28, 1993
Walter J. Glockner 1924 - 1993

STUTTS:
James A. Stutts, Sr.
CPL US ARMY WORLD WAR II
Nov. 30, 1924 - Oct. 31, 1997
Purple Heart
James A. Stutts Sr. November 30, 1924 - October 31, 1997
Helen Jane Stutts June 6, 1924 -

CORDELLI:
Amerigo Cordelli 1905 - 1994
Lenore Cordelli 1910 - 1995

COFFEY:
Charles Coffey
SM2 US NAVY WORLD WAR II
Oct 31, 1923 - Dec 7, 1994
Joann M. Coffey Mar. 11, 1929 - Nov. 25, 2002
Michael J. Coffey Sept. 25, 1956 - Aug. 19, 1995
Margaret (Margi) Coffey Jan 27, 1953 - Apr. 7, 1999

WESEMAN:
Norman Henry Weseman
PFC US ARMY WORLD WAR II
July 14, 1921 -Nov. 6, 1975
Marguerite B. Weseman June 29, 1920 - Apr. 4, 1996
"Mom you are always in our hearts. Bob, Judie, Barb, Kevin, Bev, Sheri, Mark"

SCOTT:
Antionette Z. Scott "Mother" Nov. 17, 1896 - Oct. 14, 1997
Allen J. Scott "Son" May 12, 1921 - Apr. 14, 1990

KRETSCHMAR:
Myrtle D. Kretschmar Sept. 12, 1910 -
Edward M. Kretschmar
S 1 US NAVY WORLD WAR II
Apr. 12, 1908 - May 30, 1992

CENTANNI:
Daniel Centanni 1904 - 1991
Agnes Centanni 1910 - 1990

ABATTE:
Oscar L. Abatte
P02 US NAVY WORLD WAR II
Dec. 12, 1913 - Feb. 2, 1995
Richard S. Abatte Oct. 26, 1938 - Mar. 11, 1991

KAVANAUGH:
Georgiana Kavanaugh 1975 - 1991

PSENSKY:
Miroslav Psensky (No Dates)

CHANTRY:
John R. Chantry
SP 1 US NAVY WORLD WAR Il
Nov. 18, 1913 -Dec. 11, 1991

PECKELS:

Robert Michael Peckels 1930 - 1991
Josette Marie Peckels 1932 -

KRAUS:
Patricia Kraus Mar. 17, 1917 - Feb. 13, 2000
Edward J. Kraus
1st LT US ARMY WORLD WAR II
Oct. 18, 1912 - Sept 15, 1997

ULMAN:
Margaret Mary Ulman 1914 -

TARABA:
Daniel Patrick Taraba Oct 10-10, 1992
Amanda Nicole Taraba Oct 10-11, 1992
Michael Christopher Taraba Oct 10-12, 1992
Jessica Mary Taraba Oct 10-13,1992

WICKS:
Robert L. Wicks Jr. Nov 8, 1956 - Mar. 14, 1998

HAVLIK:
Michael L. Havlik Aug. 16, 1956 - June 2, 1996

WICKS:
Robert W. Wicks Sr. May 15, 1933 - Sept 13, 1987
"Married Dec. 11, 1954"
Elizabeth K. Wicks Aug. 29, 1934 -

SEDGEWICK:
Michael T. Sedgewick 1969 - 1969

GIOVANNONI:
Nicola Giovannoni 1888 - 1965
Carols. Giovannoni 1895 - 1975
Rose Giovannoni 1924 - 1993

PICK:
George Pick 1886 - 1960
Elsie V. Pick 1903 -

LAZIC:
Anna Polanec Lazic 1903 - 1963

JAROSZ:
Frank M. Jarosz
ILLINOIS SGT 81 QMC WORLD WAR II
Jan 29, 1917 - Mar 14, 1966

LACINA:
Mary Lacina 1890 - 1963

COLE:
Teresa T. Cole Feb. 5, 1893 - Apr. 10, 1968

HUDEK:
Joseph Hudek 1883 - 1964
Anna Hudek 1882 - 1965

DITELLA:
Dorothy J. Ditella 1920 - 1986
Michael M. Ditella 1918 - 1961
Michael Mario Ditella
ILLINOIS CPL CO L 131 INFANTRY REGT
WORLD WAR II BSM - PH & OLC
July 13, 1918 - June 11, 1961

DeSMITH:
Rose DeSmith 1910 - 1962
Edward 1903 - 1986

ROSSON:
Chester A. Rosson
ILLINOIS PFC CO H
109 Infantry World War II BSM
May 6, 1912 - Sept 22, 1962

CONZEN:
Albert A. Conzen
ILLINOIS S SGT COD
328 Infantry World War II BSM
June 21 1918 - Oct 31 1962

GLEASON:
Emily A. Gleason 1876 - 1963

LANSING:
Louise H. Lansing 1888-1960

DEFOORT:
Morice DeFoort
IOWA PFC 111 Casual DET
World War I
Aug 5 1887 - Oct 26 1962

LACHEL:
Clem A. Lachel 1914 - 1962
Beatrice C. Lachel 1914 - 1994

ANDERSON:
Edward Anderson December 6, 1901 - November 10, 1954
Rose M. Anderson May 15, 1897 - January 7, 1986

SIESSMAN:
Otto H. Siessman
ILLINOIS PVT Ordnance Department
World War I
Dec 25 1892 -Aug 30 1965
Rose J. Siessman Aug 18, 1898 - Sept 16 1962
Otto C. Siessman
ILLINOIS MOMM 3 US NAVY
World War II
May 28 1921 - Feb 16 1963

DAVISON:
Norman H. Davison 1894 - 1972 "STG. MJR. 31-t INF WWI"
Lucille M. 1892 - 1974

MROCZENSKI:
Judith Ann Mroczenski Feb. 12, 1957 - Apr. 18, 1963

O'NEILL:
Verna M. O'Neill 1905 - 1970
J. Emmet O'Neill 1905 - 1968
Anne L. O'Neill 1880 - 1974
James E. O'Neill 1931 - 1999

REZEK:
Otto J. Rezek 1904 - 1984

CADEMARTORI:
Frank A. Cademartori 1919 - 1978
Rita M. Cademartori 1920 - 1968

HEIDEMANN:
John Louis Heidemann Nov. 19, 1921 - July 19, 1999
Elaine Winifred Heidemann Apr. 27, 1921 - July 25, 2001

BOND:
Sally Ann Bond Aug. 1, 1947 - Nov. 3, 1986

TOMPKINS:
George Tompkins
AlC US AIR FORCE
Jul 8 1930 - May 22 1988

CAROL:
James P. Carol Apr 25 1942 -
Andrea T. nee Kemp Carol Mar. 2, 1944 - Dec. 14, 1986

McCAULEY:
Frank M. McCauley Nov. 21, 1923 - Aug. 3, 1991
"US Veteran" Emblem
Frances T. McCauley June28,1926-

KELLER:
Jacob P. Keller
SC2 US Coast Guard
World War II
Mar 9 1916 - Dec 14, 1992

HARRIS:
Edna M. Harris Aug. 11, 1916 - Sept 26, 1992

ROTTER:
Richard M. Rotter Jr. Nov 19, 1937 - June 5 1990

STONE:
David G. Stone
LTJC US NAVY
World War II
Oct 111923 - Feb 3 1993
Marguerite "Peg" Stone Nov. 2, 1923 - Aug. 12, 1993

URRY:
Mickey Urry 1919 - 1989
Bob Urry 1917 - 1987

O'CONNOR:
Jerry O'Connor
SP4 US ARMY
Jul 7 1935 - Nov 18 1989

McKENNA:
Dr. Joseph E. McKenna Sept. 6, 1919 - June 11, 1989
Joseph E. McKenna
MAJ US ARMY
World War II
1919-1989

RADOHA:
Martha Radoha July 29, 1913 - July 17, 1991

HUFFINGTON:
Brendon Jeffrey Huffington
Born: 9-10-87 Died: 11-17-90
"Beloved son of Kathy and Jeff
Beloved brother of Melissa, Erin and Brittany."

GOLDSTEIN:
Catherine Goldstein Aug. 12, 1919 - July 25, 1989

COLLIGNON:
Peter E. Collignon June 15, 1905 - June 30, 1990
Emma S. Collignon Jan. 12, 1911 - July 10, 1988

LeBOEUF:
Arthur W. LeBoeuf Oct 10, 1935 - June 30, 1990
Ann Marie C. LeBoeuf Aug. 8, 1937 -

NICHOLAS:
Caitlin Laurel Nicholas Nov. 7, 1987 - June 8, 1988

TRAZNIK:
Daniel M. Traznik
PFC US ARMY
World War II
Feb 15 1913 -Jun 30, 1989

BYRNE:
Michael W. Byrne 1956 - 1989

KADLEC:
Frank S. Kadlec Oct. 27, 1922 -Aug. 14, 1986
Margaret B. Kadlec Apr. 6,1926 - Dec. 14, 1991

NENN:
Albert Nenn 1923 - 1996
Mary Ellen Nenn 1923 -

SUCHY:
William M. Suchy
TEC 5 US ARMY
World War II
Nov 12 1917 - Feb 17 1991
Marian G.Suchy December 19,1911- January 20,1990

MATTHEWS:
Leslie P. Matthews Oct. 18, 1949 - Nov. 25, 1993
David T. Matthews
TEC 5 US AR MY
World War Il
Nov 6 1912 - May 9 1991

HENGST:
Collen M. Hengst May 16, 1967 - July 20, 1995

OSWALD:
Catherine Oswald Mar. 5, 1933 - Nov. 22, 1990

MURPHY:
Frank R. Murphy Nov. 30, 1947 - Sept. 17, 1986

WILLIAMS:
Rosemary A. Williams 1935 - 2002 Joseph W. Williams 1935 -

BRINKMANN:
Lillian Brinkmann March 22, 1917 - May 16, 1990

CLAUSSEN:
Irene Claussen 1911 - 1991

HETTINGER:
Patricia B. Hittinger Aug. 21, 1933 -Aug. 7, 1986

CATLOW:
Raymond Catlow August 10, 1924 - February 22, 1999
Mildred Catlow August 16, 1914 - July 5, 1983

POKORNY:
Sylvia E. Pokorny 1913 - 1983
Anton G. Pokorny 1910 - 1998

FRENZEL:
Lawrence F. Frenzel
PFC US ARMY
VIETNAM
Nov 5 1940 - Jun 21 1984

GARLICK:
Gerald D. Garlick Mar. 1, 1939 -
"Married Nov. 30, 1957"
Mary Jane Garlick July 16, 1939 - Aug. 19, 1984

OSWALD:
Michael C. Oswald 1983 - 1984
Patricia E. Oswald 1959-
Michael C. Oswald 1955 -

KIPKA:
Robert A. Kipka
MM1 US NAVY
World War II
Mar 29 1923 - May 30 2002
Dorothy M. Kipka Mar 12 1924 - Aug 25 2002

BASSETT:
Paul R. Bassett 1955 - 1995

SERSEN:
William E. Sersen 1925 - 1983

KAPP:
Nellie C. Kapp Sept. 24, 1917 - Sept. 16, 2000

SLOWIAK:
Robert G. Slowiak Dec. 1, 1965 - Sept. 1, 1984

CHESEK:
Ignac Chesek 1907 - 1988
Sophia Chesek 1919 -

SZYMANSKI:
Patricia Szymanski Feb. 23, 1936 - Jan. 16, 2002
Robert Szymanski Dec. 2, 1933 -
John F. Szymanski 1905 - 1985

WILLIAMS:
Phillip J. Williams
S1 US NAVY
World War 11
Jul 12 1927 - Nov 30 1989

ADAMCZYK:
Emily Adamczyk 1925 - 1989

NICHOL:
Thomas E. Nichol "US Navy" 1933 - 1983

HARPER:
Mary A. Harper Sept. 8, 1893 - Sept. 1, 1990

OLSEN:
Hilda Olsen Oct. 26, 1895 - Jan. 15, 1997

NODZENSKI:
Ann Nodzenski May 5, 1922 - March 2, 1996
George Joseph Nodzenski April 15, 1914 - September 28, 1982

ANDERSON:
Marvin E. Anderson
SP5 USAR
Apr. 12, 1951 - Dec. 15, 1989

KOSTER:
Helen M. Koster 1922 - 1978

HICKEY:
Mildred P. Hickey 1920 -
Edward J. Hickey 1915 - 1984

CERNY:
Marie R. Cerny 1917 - 1989

STENSING:
Barbara S. Stensing Nov. 28, 1946 - Mar. 19, 1989
Mary M. Stensing Mar. 31, 1913 - June 22, 1996
Martin Stensing Sept. 12, 1910 - Oct. 2, 1985
Martin Stensing
US ARMY
World War Il
1910-1985

SCHOELER:
William T. Schoeler
SM3 USNAVY
Apr. 1, 1935 - Aug. 27, 2003
Margaret E. Schoeler Jan. 20, 1939 - Nov. 8, 2003
"Registered Nurse" Emblem 45 years

KAMHOLZ:
Gordon F. Kamholz Sr. 1907 - 1980
"Married Feb. 13, 1930"
Frances M. Kamholz 1908 - 1996

HARRISON:
James V. Harrison 1913 - 1977
Elizabeth Harrison 1913 - 1972

CULEK:
Thomas John Culek Sept. 16, 1968 - July 9, 1971

ROBACK:
Edward Leo Roback Apr. 20, 1933 - Dec. 16, 1971

MITACEK:
John Mitacek Apr. 4, 1910 - Dec. 25, 1971
Lill Mitacek Oct. 27, 1912 - Jan. 18, 1995

BURKE:
Martha H. Burke 1902 -
Leo P. Burke 1903 - 1965

MEHR:
Peter J. Mehr 1912 - 1982
Elizabeth A. Mehr 1916 - 1981

CADEMARTORI:
Louise T. Cademartori 1895 - 1999
Joseph A. Cademartori 1888-1963

HERRING:
Matilda F. Herring 1901 - 1988
William A. Herring 1903 - 1983

WELISEK:
Anna M. Welisek January 29, 1902 - November 15, 1994
Ben F. Welisek June 17, 1898 - February 26, 1962

POLANEC:
Michael N. Polanec 1952 - 1975

HAISSANT:
Margaret Haissant 1873 - 1962

FLORINE:
Warren C. Florine 1909 - 1996 "Chicago Fire Department" Emblem
Beverly J. Florine 1927 - 1997
Raymond C. Florine 1889 - 1960

BELL:
David M. Bell 1959 - 1961

MAAG:
Delores L. Maag Oct. 19, 1918 - July 9, 1977
Melvin Paul Maag
ILLINOIS S SGT 556 ENGR HV PON B
World War II
June 26, 1915 - Nov. 24, 1960

DORSH:
Helen M. Dorsch 1900 - 1960
Anthony E. Dorsch 1898 - 1988

GANSLOSER:

Martha M. Gansloser 1897 - 1960
Joseph L. Gansloser 1895 - 1970

LAMBKEE:
Harold W. Lambkee
ILLINOIS PVT 389 BASE HQ & AB SQ AAF
World War II
Sept. 13, 1898 -July 11, 1960

MICHALSKI:
Balbina Michalski May 29, 1904 - Jan. 25, 1986
Stanley J. Michalski Mar. 19, 1895 - Sept. 5, 1968

BRADY:
Gertrude F. Brady 1906 - 1997
George E. Brady 1938 - 1959
William D. Brady 1896 - 1969

DOLGOPOL:
Walter J. Dolgopol 1916 - 1959

ERET:
Frank S. Eret
PFC US ARMY
Sep 22 1886 - May 7, 1974
Mae Eret Feb. 5, 1891 - Nov. 6, 1959
Kate Wika Feb 18, 1912 - Oct. 30, 1994

NOVAK:
Julia K. Novak 1909 - 1959
Joseph A. Novak 1906 - 1972
Rosemary Novak Aug. 17, 1831 - Jan. 1, 1965

LAZANSKY:
Julian F. Lazansky 1904 - 1974
Anna R. Lazansky 1911 - 1989

MASS:
Herman H. Mass Mar. 16, 1903 - Apr. 18, 1987

LUSTED:
Mabel Heldt Lusted 1885 - 1959

STEIN:
Walter Stein 1910 - 1970

POPP:
Louise S. Popp 1909 - 1961

STEIN:
Arthur Stein 1904 - 1959

MEHR:
John Mehr 1895 - 1959

BERKES:
Susanne Berkes Jan. 28, 1873 -June 14, 1957

POGELL:
Erna (Berkes) Pogell Apr. 2, 1896 - May 3, 1993
Fred (Poelzl) Pogell Mar. 3, 1890 - Sept. 16, 1971

DUBAS:
Rande C. Dubas 1-6-50 - 9-29-98

ELLARD:
Audie C. Ellard
ILLINOIS SP1 US NAVY
World War II
Feb 17, 1906 - Mar 12, 1970

WANG:
Ella Wang Jan. 26, 1889 - July 21, 1970

McCARRON:
Patrick Joseph McCarron March 17, 1890 - October 1, 1969
Rose E. McCarron Dec. 29, 1898 - July 7, 1993

ORIST:
Johnathan Orist -1978-

LYONS:
John V. Lyons 1914 - 1970
Mary C. Lyons 1915 - 1988

SCHOELER:
William W. Schoeler 1907 - 1981
Carolyn A. Schoeler 1914 - 1984

KRIETE:
Joey Kriete July 2, 1968 - Sept. 19, 1973

GALVIN:
Charles Galvin 1911 - 1993
Ruth Marie Galvin 1905 - 1970
Charles Galvin CPL US ARMY
Silver Star Purple Heart World War II
Oct 30 1911 - Mar 16 1998

VRANA:
Verda C. Vrana 1929 -
Louis N. Vrana 1928 - 1974
Ann Vrana 1921 - 1970

LISKA:
Anna V. Liska Apr. 14, 1904 - Oct. 25, 1982
James J. Liska Dec. 27, 1905 - Oct. 20, 1980

SWANK:
Teresa Jean Swank September 9, 1955 - June 10, 1974
Joan C. Swank May 8, 1929 - January 10, 1994
George E. Swank March 31, 1924 - June 15, 1994

MAURUKAS:
Stase Maurukas Aug. 1, 1913 -
Kazimieras Maurukas Sep. 22, 1906 - Feb. 14, 1981

HOPKINS:
Harry J. Hopkins 1906 - 1976

GERHKE:
Edmund J. Gerhke 1906 - 1983
Florence M. Gerhke 1909 - 1986
Robert E. Gerhke 1938 -

REED:
Gary R. Reed Jr. Mar. 17, 1979 - Sept. 13, 1981

BRYKOWSKI:
Bernadine D. Brykowski 1919 - 1980

WOLFE:
Lawrence J. Wolfe 1905 - 1990
Ada J. Wolfe 1906 - 1983

KOZLOWSKI:
Evelyn J. Kozlowski 1916 - 1982
Ned L. Kozlowski 1916 - 1982

TOMASZEWSKI:
John J. Tomaszewski
TEC 4 US ARMY
World War II
1912-1980
Mary Tomaszewski 1918 - 1996

PINER:
Charles Anthony Piner 1933 - 1981

WOLFE:
Richard L. Wolfe Aug. 9, 1926 - July 13, 1981
Richard L. Wolfe
SGT US MARINE CORPS
Aug 9 1926 - Jul 13 1981
Steven S. Wolfe Apr. 25, 1960 - Feb. 28, 1980

JAKUBOWSKI:
Dennis F. Jakubowski May 3, 1948 - May 6, 1979
Frank Jakubowski Nov. 14, 1904 - July 14, 1981

HOEH:
Frank J. Hoeh Apr. 24, 1916 - Dec. 31, 1979

SHINE:
Joseph M. Shine Jan. 2, 1959 - June 6, 1980

BERNARD:
Henry J. Bernard 1906 - 1983
Evelyn F. Bernard 1901 - 1986

SZCZOTKOWSKI:
Raymond G. Szezotkowski
TEC 5 US ARMY
World War II
1917-1981

MITACEK:
Rudolph J. Mitacek 1905 - 1981
Mary A. Mitacek 1909 - 1985

PUHEK:
Gabriel Puhek March 15, 1904 - September 8, 1984
'Married June 23, 1934"
Jennie Puhek June 12, 1903 - March 28, 1993

FALK:
Stephen Joseph Falk Nov. 14, 1962 - Dec. 27, 1980
Infant Daughter -May 20, 1958-

BASTEAR:
Lillian J. Bastear Mar. 7, 1920 - Feb. 15, 1986
Harry R. Bastear June 7, 1912 - Apr. 26, 1983

DONKIN:
Emilia Donkin Aug. 31, 1919 - Dec. 13, 1997
George B. Donkin Sept. 14, 1920 - Dec. 12, 1984

JOCOBY:
James C. Jocoby
F2 US NAVY
World War II
Dec 20 1926 - Jan 20 1992

JANICKI:
John E. Janicki
S SGT US ARMY
World War II
Nov 30 1906 - May 12 1982

SCOWRA:
Larry Scowra January 11, 1935 - February 15, 2002

LUERSSEN:
John F. Luerssen 1895 - 1985
Ella Luerssen 1901 - 1985

MARCELLI:
Angelo R. Marcelli Oct. 19, 1909 - June 3, 1982
Diamond A. Marcelli 1914 - 2000
Phyllis M. Marcelli 1904 - 1976

JACOBS:
Clarence H. Jacobs
TEC 5 US ARMY
World War II
1918-1977

WIER:
Michael S. Wier July 30, 1955 - July 7, 1978
Michael Stanley Weir
FR US NAVY
Jul 30 1955 - Jul 7 1978

COLEMAN:
Josephine B. Coleman July 26, 1905 - April 16, 1999
"Married Aug. 26, 1925"
James Coleman February 13, 1900 - March 2, 1976
D.J.B. -1978-

SAALIG:
Lynn M. Saalig 1956 - 1978

GREENFIELD:
Mary Ann Greenfield 1895 - 1979

TAFEL:
Christine L. Tafel Apr. 11, 1928 -
Ramona E. Tafel Aug. 8, 1953 - Nov. 28, 1975
Robert F. Tafel June 1, 1927 -

ORLOSKI:
James R. Orloski
Sl US NAVY
World War Il
Apr 20 1924 - Apr 25 1985

FABER:
Marie A. Faber -Mar. 21, 1989
Clarence L. Faber
PVT US MARINE CORPS
World War I
Dee 9 1894 - Nov 20 1981

GERTIG:
Alice Gertig 1919 - 2000
Howard Gertig 1913 - 1976

GREMER:
Hermine C. Gremer 1902 - 1980
Julius Gremer 1904 - 1986

STROMBERG:
Henry K. Stromberg September 29, 1893 - March 26, 1974
Rose B. Stromberg January 16, 1894 - March 13, 1974

RAVE:
Richard J. Rave
PFC US MARINE CORPS
Oct 18 1934 - July 24 1974
Richard Rave 1934 - 1974

LEMAJEUR:
Estelle 0. Lemajeur Aug. 11, 1910 - July 21, 1979

SCHWONTKOWSKI:
Leo Schwontkowski
S1 US COAST GUARD
World War II
1925-1976

BRENNAN:
Joseph J. Brennan Oct. 11, 1926 - Mar. 10, 1999
Winifred S. Brennan June 30, 1930 - June 3, 1978

BLANCHARD:
Anne E. Blanchard July 19, 1920 - Feb. 13, 2003
Fred C. Blanchard December 8, 1919 - June 23, 1973

GAZAREK:
Elizabeth Gazarek 1897 - 1975
Martin Gazarek 1896 - 1991

CAPPELLETTI:
John M. Cappelletti July 27, 1937 - Sept. 28, 1981
Married Mar. 30, 1957"
(No other names on stone)

ANDERSON:
Carl M. Anderson
F2C US NAVY
World War II
1921-1976

ALBERTS:
Michael J. Alberts May 22, 1946 - Dec. 10, 1970

BEAUCHAMP:
Lawrence A. Beauchamp 1905 - 1969
Viola M. Beauchamp 1906 - 1970

SCANLON:
Delores H. Scanlon 1930 - 1980
Thomas J. Scanlon
ILLINOIS PFC ARMY AIR CORPS
World War II
Dec 24 1926 - July 29 1968

BRADACH:
Mary N. Bradach 1907 - 1973
John J. Bradach 1906 - 1967

DVORAK:
Audrial L. Dvorak Dec. 19, 1923 -
'Married July 25, 1942"
Robert G. Dvorak Sept. 27, 1917 - Dec. 11, 1991

NORMANDT:

John Normandt
ILLINOIS SGT TRP L 8 REGT CAVALRY
June 12 1883 - May 1 1960

BECKEL:
Madeline Beckel SchwingI Nov. 21, 1918 - July 27, 1995
John Beckel Sept. 9, 1912 - Aug. 10, 1956
Ottilie Beckel Sept. 15, 1892 - Aug. 14, 1974
Louis P, Beckel Feb. 23, 1883 - Mar. 23, 1971

HAKSA:
Joseph C. Haksa Jan. 28, 1887 - May 1, 1959
Louise C. Haksa July 8, 1894 - Feb. 28, 1971

WIKA:
Terrence "Terry" R. Wika Mar. 19, 1970 - Dec. 16, 1992

FENDENDALL:
Elizabeth A. Fendendall Apr. 12, 1916 - Dec. 31, 1995
Edward L. Fendendall Mar. 21, 1914 - Feb. 1, 1976

WIKA:
George Edward Wika
ILLINOIS MM3 USNR
World War Il
Feb 22, 1914 - April 5 1959
"American Legion" Emblem

RUGABER:
John L. Rugaber
ILLINOIS SGT US ARMY
World War I
Jan 27 1893 - Dec 13 1970

SKORUPINSKI:
Angeline Skorupinski 1888 - 1959
Joseph Skorupinski 1881 - 1962

SCHILLING:
Emilie Schilling Died May 6, 1961

LIVELY:
Deborah A. Lively 1947 - 1959

SIMONINI:
Maria Rose Simonini 1902 - 1988

RYDER:
Mildred Porter Ryder 1895 - 1997
George William Ryder 1888 - 1959

THAMES:
Michael Charles Thames
US NAVY 1958-1996

PFEIFFER:
Charles C. Pfeiffer Jan. 12, 1907 - Nov. 1, 1976
Dorothy E. Pfeiffer Oct. 17, 1915 - Aug 5, 1978

MONJARAZ:
Manuel G. Monjaraz 1917-1977

BILDZ:
Stanley Bildz 1896 - 1975

HUDA:
Lydia L. Huda 1915 - 1975
William E. Huda 1914 - 1988

CSECH:
Thomas Daniel Csech July 18, 1961 - Apr. 2, 1977

BARTOLOMUCCI:
Margherita Bartolomucci 1904 - 1981
Edward Bartolomucci 1896 - 1977

OLSEN:
Thomas T. Olsen 1906 - 1986
Clara J. Olsen 1910 - 1975

ERNEST:
Arthur J. Ernest
SSGT US ARMY World War Il
Oct 13 1913 - Dec 21 1975

WAZDRAG:
Pearl Wazdrag Jan. 21, 1902 - Sept. 10, 1992
Frank Wazdrag Jan. 19, 1905 - Jan. 5, 1977

TRESTIK:
Patricia A. Trestik Sept. 26, 1930 - Jan. 1, 1977

SCHMITT:
Nicholas N. Schmitt Mar. 13, 1929 - Jan. 21, 1994
Thomas J. Schmitt Jan. 28, 1957 - May 30, 1975

KIPKA:
Dennis J. Kipka Feb. 26, 1951 - Sept. 4, 1975
Michael F. Kipka June 4, 1949 - Apr. 12, 1986

HARTLEY:
Tom D. Hartley June 13, 1929 - May 13, 1976
Beverly J. Hartley Sept. 7, 1935 -

DeFRANCISCO:
John DeFrancisco
CPL US MARINE CORPS
Jun 12, 1928 - Jul 10, 1975

MUELLER:
Johann Mueller 1901 - 1980
Elizabeth Mueller 1904 - 1991

ELLE:
Frances G. Elle 1903 - 1983
Herbert J. Elle 1898 - 1973

GUNDLACH:
Charles B. Gundlach Oct. 20, 1927 - Jan. 19, 1996

JELINEK:
Frances T. Jelinek Jan. 2, 1910 - Nov. 23, 2002
Edward A. Jelinek Sept. 15, 1909 - July 2, 1973

SHEMAITIS:
Riva V. Shemaitis 1930 -
Raymond C. Shemaitis 1930 - 1979

NIEMIEC:

Frank Walter Niemiec July 4, 1932 - Aug. 21, 1990
Angeline F. Niemiec Dec. 28, 1936 - Oct. 16, 1986
Robert E. Niemiec Jan. 5, 1936 - Mar. 4, 1998
Martin (Duke) A. Niemiec 1958-1978

BASSETT:
Mary Ann Bassett 1927 - 1987
Michael J. Bassett 1948 - 1971

RIDENS:
Nathan Bradley Ridens Sept 19, 1995 - Sept. 29, 1995

McALLISTER:
Anne F. McAllister 1915 - 2004
John A. McAllister 1911 - 1969

STRONER:
Helen M. Stroner 1915 -
Frank J. Stroner 1911 - 2001

RENCH:
Erna L. Rench 1893 - 1969

SHEETZ:
George E. Sheetz
S2 US NAVY
March 22, 1911 - Sept. 8, 1968

MENARD:
Elmer Arthur Menard
ILLINOIS TEC 3
HQ BTRY 134 AAA GUN BN
Aug 16 1922 - Oct 2 1966

STONE:
Mary Lynn Stone 1947 - 1966

BANGERT:
Margaret H. Bangert Died July 5, 1991
Raymond G. Bangert Sr. Died Mar. 6, 1967

KULOVSEK:

Steve Kulovsek 1891 - 1963
Mary Kulovsek 1900 - 1995

RICHTER:
Antonie Richter 1877 - 1961

REARDON:
Mildred F. Reardon Jan. 11, 1913 -
Harold H. Reardon Nov. 7, 19 10 -Sept. 2, 1969
Selma Reardon 1892 - 1991
T. Wesley Reardon Apr. 5, 1885 - Aug. 2, 1958

GREN:
Bradley Gren August 21, 1970 - August 24, 1984

TAFFEL:
Mary Ann Taffel Dec. 26, 1936 - May 10, 1956
Violet Taffel Aug. 15, 1902 - Feb. 7, 1965
Frank Taffel Sept. 17, 1902 - Mar. 6, 1967

McDONALD:
Jim McDonald Feb. 21, 1925 - Dec. 17, 2003
Mary McDonald Mar 5, 1926 -

MAXWELL:
Grace Maxwell May 3, 1927 - Sept. 5, 2000

FARREN:
Leonard C. Farren 1891 - 1957

RAGUSA:
Electra Mae Ragusa 1903 - 1985

Anthony Ragusa 1900 - 1959

SEYK:
Joseph A. Seyk 1876 - 1957
Mary F. Seyk 1892 - 1965

McGRAW:
William J. McGraw Sept. 25, 1906 - Feb. 25, 1986

PADALIK:

Frank J. Padalik 1890 - 1957
Annastazie Padalik 1889 - 1978
"Ladies Auxiliary V.F.W." Emblem

LOFTUS:
James E. Loftus 1896 - 1959

ATKINSON:
Gerald W. Atkinson November 19, 1952 - March 26, 1999
Catherine F. Atkinson 1920 -
James A. Atkinson 1913 - 1996
James A. Atkinson
SGT US ARMY World War II
Dec 17, 1913 - Sep 20 1996
Purple Heart

NIEMAN:
Frances Nieman 1891 - 1958
John J. Nieman 1889 - 1963

KOSTA:
Joseph Kosta 1885 - 1981
Barbara M. Kosta 1884 - 1956
"RNA Memorian" "American Legion Auxiliary" Emblem

ZELENKA:
Lydia Zelenka September 6, 1904 - May 2, 1990
"Married Oct. 15, 1929"
Joseph F. Zelenka January 30, 1906 - February 11, 2002

TARABA:
James J. Taraba Sept. 21, 1896 - Oct. 24, 1970
Millie Taraba Apr. 14, 1897 - Oct. 28, 1988
James Taraba
ILLINOIS CPL
US MARINE CORPS
Sept 21 1896 - Oct 24 1970

ZANGE:
Paul E. Zange
TEC 5 US ARMY
World War Il
1908-1985
Paul Zange August 12, 1908 - March 4, 1985
Elsie Zange May 22, 1908 - April 27, 2004

HOLEK:
John Holek 1867 - 1958
Apolonia Holek 1876 - 1965

TUPY:
Leny Tupy May 24, 1902 - October 10, 1984
Emil A. Tupy May 1, 1901 - August 24, 1983

HOLEK:
Mary F. Holek 1900 - 1977

RUDOLPH:
Robert W. Rudolph January 30, 1918 - March 3, 1983
Bernadine M. Rudolph August 19, 1917 -

BOUCEK:
Raymond Boucek 1918 - 1956
Helen G. Boucek 1889 - 1959
John M. Boucek 1887 - 1962

GULCZYNSKI:
Marie Gulczynski 1907 - 1986
Edward F. Gulczynski 1902 - 1981

ROBERTS:
Edmund W. Roberts 1882 - 1963
Mary A. Roberts 1883 - 1963

PRENTISS:

Clifford W. Prentiss 1904 - 1964

CURRAN:
Blanche V. Curran 1909 - 1998
Henry J. Curran 1905 - 1963

CONWAY:
Rose D. Conway 1893 - 1969
John D. Conway 1878 - 1963

PRUSHA:
Robert E. Prusha 1903 - 1967
Barbara M. Prusha 1908 - 1965

PRISTOV:
Terezija Pristov 1920 -
Anton Pristov 1914 - 1979

WAKEFORD:
Robert H. Wakeford Apr. 1, 1927 - Apr. 16, 1969
Barbara J. Wakeford Feb. 5, 1929 - Aug. 29, 2000
Robert H. Wakeford
ILLINOIS GM3 USNR World War II
April 1, 1927 -April 16, 1969

MOSS:
William H. Moss 1918 - 1989
Beatrice A. Moss 1920 - 1977

LAKAFF:
Angeline Lakaff 1906 - 1970
Joseph Lakaff 1900 - 1973

MOLITOR:
Gerald Eric Molitor
ILLINOIS CPL US ARMY
KOREA
Jan 23 1930 - Oct 12 1970

KALTEUX:
Sophie Kalteux 1897 - 1970
Henry W. Kalteux 1891 - 1991

MOSSO:
Martin Mosso 1898 - 1971
Millie Mosso 1910 - 1987

BELL:
Joseph M. Bell July 31, 1912 - Mar. 20, 1971
Mary E. Bell Dec. 30, 1913 -
Mary Jo E. Bell "no dates"

BRENNAN:
Lydia E. Brennan 1896 - 1985
John F. Brennan 1889 - 1974

MIS:

Walter Joe Mis
WISCONSIN F1 US NAVY
World War 11
Dec 11 1910 -Aug 1 1973

DEDINA:
Charles E. Dedina
PFC US ARMY World War II
Aug 18 1912 - Aug 18 1993

GROSSMAYER:
Eva Grossmayer Feb. 25, 1910 -Aug. 14, 1971
Anton Grossmayer Apr. 26, 1908 - May 31, 2002

MIS:
Brigid A. Mis April 1918 - June 1976 "Beloved wife of Walter Mis"

HUEBSCH:
Lena Huebsch Sept. 16, 1914 -
"Married May 9, 1942"
Ernest Huebsch Feb. 24, 1906 - October 23, 1982

WALSH:
Sylvester Walsh 1906 - 1979

HALAMAR:
Helen M. Halamar Nov. 12, 1917 - Aug. 16, 1998

IHM:
Mary A. Ihm 1887 - 1975

PINKHAM:
Helen V. Pinkham Jan. 9, 1915 - Mar. 18, 1985
Clarence Pinkham
ILLINOIS TEC 4 US ARMY
World War Il
May 12, 1916 - Nov. 16, 1973

ALLEN:
Edwin M. Allen 1907 - 1984
"Married July 14, 1934"
Elizabeth A. Allen 1914 - 1997

HACEK:
James David Hacek
ILLINOIS CPL HHC
50 INF 173 ABN BDE
VIETNAM BSM-PH
Oct 23 1947 - Sept 26 1968

KUNDE/HACEK/CROUGH:
Gladys Rose Hacek Crough "nee Kunde" Apr. 14, 1913 - Dec 13, 2000
Charles F. Hacek
ILLINOIS CM3 US NAVY
World War II
Aug 21 1909 - Jan 6 1973

MILTON:
Elizabeth Milton 1881 - 1978
John Milton 1881 - 1971

VARRIN:
Marcel H. Varrin Dec. 7, 1922 - Sept. 8, 1980

MEYER:
Raymond "Skip" D. Meyer Nov. 9, 1951 - Apr. 18, 1973

KAMINSKI:
Chester J. Kaminski
TEC 5 US NAVY
World War 11
1919-1977

JOHNSON:
Herschel G. Johnson
ILLINOIS S SGT
US Air Force
World War II KOREA
Dec 10 1929 - Dec 24, 1967
Shirley I. Johnson 1934 - 1975
Herschel G. Johnson 1929 - 1967

DICHTEL:
James Gerald Dichtel Feb. 27, 1960 - Feb. 16, 1975

MERRILL:
Arthur W. Merrill Apr. 14, 1918 - May 13, 1970

POPPISH:
Justin Poppish 1908 - 1991
John Poppish 1899 - 1988
"Veteran W.W. II"

GROSSMAYER:
Katherine Grossmayer Feb. 16, 1890 -Apr. 3, 1987
Nickolaus Grossmayer Nov. 2, 1887 - Jan. 17, 1979
Elaine Grossmayer Apr. 19, 1928 - Sept. 7,1988
Simon Grossmayer Mar. 28, 1928 -

MATTINGLY:
Sandra M. Mattingly 1949 - 1970

O'GORMAN:
Ann O'Gorman 1904 - 1972
John O'Gorman 1903 - 1970

MOSS:
William H. Moss Jr. Nov. 12, 1949 -Feb. 19, 1970
James W. Moss Aug. 31, 1942 - Apr. 6, 1969

DIETZEL:
Genevievel L. Dietzel 1901 - 1965
Howard K. Dietzel 1901 - 1978

SCHULDT:
CPL Arthur W. Schuldt
ILLINOIS World War Il
Sept 11, 1923 - July 20 1965

LOWE:
Lorraine M. Lowe July 11, 1915 - Oct. 20, 2002
"Married Aug. 23, 1933"
Robert G. Lowe September 6,1908 - April 4, 1989

DUFFY:
Mary M. Duffy 1873 - 1962

BOULEY / WALSH:
Elizabeth M. Bouley 1877 - 1959
Mary M. Walsh 1876 - 1965
Charles P. Walsh 1878 - 1970

HENNESSY:
Richard J. Hennessy
US ARMY World War 11
Jul 7 1920 - Jan 10 2000
Florence E. Hennessy 1898 - 1963
Arthur R. Hennessy 1879 - 1959

HOLEK:
Juanita C. Holek June 11, 1912 - March 7, 1991
John Holek January 3, 1910 - October 22, 1984
Joseph Holek March 11, 1906 - August 19, 1971

St. John Nepomucene -- Part 3

NATTER:
Dora Natter 1889 - 1978

WELLECK:
Anna Welleck 1886 - 1960
Edward Welleck 1877 - 1958

HUDEK:
Joseph J. Hudek 1908 - 1993
Louise J. Hudek 1911 - 1971

HOMOLA:
Joseph Homola May 28, 1903 - July 13, 2000
Mary Homola Mar. 31, 1908 - Sept. 16, 1998
Jo Ann Marie Homola 1942 - 1943

NEILSON:
William James Neilson Jan. 5, 1894 - Aug 25, 1972
Anne Bernice Neilson Aug. 2, 1895 - Oct. 17, 1972

EICHMAN:
Frances M. Eichman 1918 - 1969
Joseph H. Eichman 1917 -

NEVSIMAL:
Elsie C. Nevsimal 1905 - 1992
“Married May 2, 1936"
Frank A. Nevsimal 1905 - 1999

DRAZIN / SMETENA:
Louis J. Drazin 1916 - 1985
Louis F. Drazin (No Dates)
Anna M. Drazin 1915 - 1996
Arthur F. Nevsimal 1882 - 1960
Frank A. Smetena 1879 - 1961

NEVSIMAL:
Anna Nevsimal 1884 - 1959
Frank J. Nevsimal 1880 - 1957

VRANEY:
Joseph Vraney March 1876 - Oct. 6, 1944

George J. Vraney Jan. 1, 1899 - Dec. 9, 1968

Ann R. Vraney July 25, 1900 - June 2, 1962

Lawrence E. Vraney September 13, 1926 - December 30, 1977

OPATRNY:
Donald J. Opatrny
TEC 4 US NAVY
KOREA
Jul 25, 1928 - Apr 13 1990
Mary Diane Opatrny Dec. 7, 1930 - Sept. 3, 2000

HREJSA:
Mildred Hrejsa Jan. 11, 1912 - June 16, 1948
William A. Hrejsa (No Dates)

GEDMIN:
Dorothy Gedmin 1925 - 2003
John Gedmin 1916 - 1988

PRYOR:
James E. Pryor 1924 - 1967

EICHMAN:
Julia D. Eichman 1897 - 1942
George A. Eichman 1887 - 1963
Harry Eichman Feb. 21, 1931 -

MARTINI:
Mary Martini 1896 - 1931
Allessandra Martini 1868 - 1948
Natalena P. Martini Dec. 25, 1892 - Nov. 25, 1974
James A. Martini Jr. Aug. 11 - Aug 22, 1958
Harry P. Martini
ILLINOIS STAFF SGT 10 TANK BN
5 ARMD DIV World War II
July 3 1917 - Nov 25 1944

ADAMY:
Mary Adamy 1876 - 1937

MOHRBACHER:
Darlene M. Hohrbacher June 26, 1933 - November 29, 1998

MITACEK:
Frank G. Mitacek 1878 - 1954
Mary Mitacek 1884 - 1958

ZERBLE:
Theresa M. Zerble 1904 - 1991
Edward B. Zerble 1902 - 1983
Donald E. Zerble 1930 - 1943

DVORAK / KNABLEIN:
John Dvorak Sr. Aug. 27, 1869 - Dec. 11, 1949
Nettie Dvorak Feb. 2, 1871 - Oct. 11, 1947
Clara Knablein Sept. 4, 1896 - Sept. 27, 1923
John Dvorak Mar. 30, 1895 - Oct. 6, 1913
Julian J. Dvorak 1906 - 1977
Robert E. Dvorak 1926 - 1944
“son of J & C Dvorak"
Cora L. Dvorak 1908 - 1986
George J. Dvorak 1893 - 1973
Angeline C. Dvorak 1897 - 1982

DALEY:
Josephine Daley 1863 - 1943
Thomas W. Daley 1859 - 1916

BEIL:
Lucy Beil April 14 - June 5 1971

JORGENSEN:
Julia A. Jorgensen 1861 - 1928
Charles E. Jorgensen 1876 - 1935

MUSKA:
Marie Muska 1878 - 1928
Florian Muska 1873 - 1938
Blanche Muska December 9, 1902 - January 19, 1992

GOTHMANN/ HERTWIG:
Ida Gothmann Aebne Hertwig (nee Hertwig) 1886 - 1927

SUCHY:
Roy F. Suchy 1891 - 1937
“Married Aug. 9, 1913"
Emma B. Suchy 1894 - 1983
Edwin J. Suchy Sr. 1914 - 2004
Betty Frances Suchy 1927 - 1928

DAVIS:
Alvin K. Davis 1911 - 1963
Emily M. Davis (no dates)
Barbara E. Davis 1939 - 1939

ZEMAN:
Anna Zeman 8 Unor. 1901 (Feb. 8, 1901)
Frantisek Zeman 25 Ryn 1923 ( Oct. 25, 1923)

RADOUS:
Anna Radous 14 Srpna 1961 (Aug. 14, 1961)
Vaclav Radous 6 Srpna 1896 (Aug. 6, 1896)
Charles Radous 1880 - 1959
Frances Radous 1886 - 1980
Frances D. Radous 1911 - 1954

BELSKEY:
John A. Belskey Feb. 18, 1910 - Aug. 3, 1975
Mayme Belskey Apr. 20, 1906 - July 5, 1983

RADOUS / DUDA:
Joseph Radous 1882 - 1951
Anna Radous 1882 - 1954
Charles F. Radous 1907 - 1946
Frank A. Radous 1892 - 1954
Estelle E. Radous 1894 - 1975
Beatrice Radous Duda Jan. 25, 1917 - Dec. 5, 1998

THUNBO:
Florence Thunbo 1892 - 1950

LUEBKEMANN:
Oswald O. Luebkemann
ILLINOIS PVT US NAVY World War I
Dec 3, 1894 - March 13 1954

CZALA:
Thomas R. Czala
AVN Cadet US ARMY
World War II
1925 - 1980

HACEK:
Joseph Hacek - 30 Srp 1910 “Starr 9 Roku” (9 years old)
Anna Hacek 1872 - 1928

PICHEN:
Mary F. Pichen 1892 - 1969
William J. Pichen 1890 - 1975

POKORNY:
Emily Pokorny Aug. 9, 1912 - Apr. 11, 1996
"Married April 12, 1944"
Frank Pokorny Nov. 27, 1908 - Feb. 6, 1998
Frank Pokorny
PFC US ARMY
World War II
Nov 27 1908 - Feb 6 1998
Anna Pokorny 1892 - 1960
Mary Pokorny 1886 - 1925
Frank Pokorny 1883 - 1955

KANKA:
Harry J. Kanka 1900- 1977
Mabel Ann Kanka 1895 - 1988
Amelia Kanka 1872 - 1952
John W. Kanka 1866 - 1931

SUCHY:
Mary M. Suchy 1872 - 1930
John W. Suchy 1868 - 1946
Julia Suchy 1901 - 1957
William J. Suchy
ILLINOIS PVT CO C
311 Engineers World War I
July 5 1888 - Sept 16 1958
“American Legion”

FRANTA:
Mary C. Franta 1897 - 1970

SUCHY:
Stanley P. Suchy
PVT US ARMY
World War II
Jul 2, 1903 - May 8 1991
Barbara Suchy 1887 - 1961
"Married Jun. 15, 1916"
Charles J. Suchy 1890 - 1969

JIRA:
Francis T. Jira 1897 - 1979
Terezie M. Jira 1866 - 1947
Joseph F. Jira 1866 - 1921
Anna V. Jira 1895 - 1979

ZILIEN:
Richard R. Zilien Apr. 3, 1907 - Oct. 25, 1979
Valentine Zilien Jan. 11, 1874 -Oct. 15, 1934
Katherine Zilien Jan. 19, 1878 - Oct. 6, 1931
Richard "Dickie” Zilien June 28, 1945 - Oct. 1, 1969

DEDINA:
Mary Dedina 1870 - 1933
Victor Dedina 1865 - 1944

KVIDERA:
Frank J. Kvidera 1884 - 1934
Bess J. Kvidera 1891 - 1956

TEPPER:
Marie K. Tepper 1911 - 1988

CZAJA:
(Family Stone only; No further names or stones)

KVIDERA / GREENE:
Joseph I. Kvidera 1888 - 1958
Gertrude M. Kvidera 1893 - 1983
Robert A. Kvidera
US ARMY World War II
Feb 14 1918 - Jan 311999
Helen D. Kvidera Oct. 1, 1918 - Feb. 5, 2003
Ervin J. Kvidera
ILLINOIS 1st Lieutenant US ARMY
World War II
Sept 16 1914 - July 24 1973
Mary Greene Kvidera Sep 26 1921 - Apr 16 1987

BLONER:
Philip J. Bloner July 4, 1872 -May 1, 1950
Nettie J. Bloner May 8, 1873 - Aug. 7, 1947

DROZD:
John Drozd 1887 - 1941
Helen Drozd 1847 - 1921,
Leonard J. Drozd 1882 - 1960
Rozalie Drozd 1886 - 1929
Helen D. Drozd 1915 - 1950
Marian Drozd 1922 - 1968
Raymond L. Drozd 1916 -

SCHAEFFER:

Robert D. Schaeffer May 18, 1930 - June 18, 1944

KOPP:
Henry Kopp 10-9-1998
Dorothy Kopp 7-18-2002

SHEEHAN:
John J. Sheehan III
SGT US ARMY
World War II
Oct 7 1928 - Nov 27 2001
Vivian B. Sheehan 1905 - 1983
John J. Sheehan 1905 - 1963
Margaret Ellen Sheehan June 7 - 8, 1946

PIKSA:
Anton J. Piksa
ILLINOIS PVT I ARMY ARTY PARK CAC
World War I
Sept 18 1895 - July 26 1956
Catherine Piksa 1916 - 1950
Sadie Piksa 1892 - 1941
Joseph J. Piksa 1893 - 1971
Ruth E. Piksa 1922 - 1988

GRAY / PIKSA:
Alice "Peg" R. Piksa Gray 1924
Floyd "Bill! William Gray 1913 - 2000

GOETZ:
Arthur G. Goetz 1906 - 1952

KVIDERA:
Margaret J. Kvidera Mar. 18, 1916 - Dec. 29, 2002
Francis J. Kvidera Nov. 18, 1914 - June 16, 1986

JANTZ:
Florence Jantz 1916 - 2000
Adolph Jantz 1912 - 1980
Adolph Jantz
CSK US NAVY
World War Il
Sep 16 1912 - Dec 11980

HAMMOND:
Clarence H. Hammond
US ARMY World War II
1915-1982
Army Air Corps

JELINEK:
Lydia J. Jelinek 1893 - 1947 "Ladies VFW Auxiliary"
Thomas J. Jehnek 1891 - 1958

LAZANSKY:
Fred J. Lazansky Aug. 22, 1908 - Mar. 18, 1997
Agnes M. Lazansky Oct. 14, 1913 - Feb. 6, 1991
John E. Lazansky
ILLINOIS STAFF SGT
339 BOMB SQ AC
-December 2, 1942
John E. Lazansky 1917 - 1942 "Staff Sgt. 339th Squadron, 96th Bomb Group"
Marie Lazansky 1911 - 2002
Joseph J. Lazansky 1913 - 1939
Rose Marie Lazansky Jan 14 - Nov. 21, 1938
Agnes Lazansky 1906 - 1933
Joseph Lazansky 1868 - 1931
Emma Lazansky 1874 - 1942

RASKA:
Charles Raska 1869 - 1928
Cecelia Raska 1869 - 1944

SCHULDT:
Alfred C. Schuldt
ILLINOIS T SGT ARMY AIR FORCES
World War H
Aug 4 1920 - Sept 22 1955

SCHULDT:
Alfred H. Schuldt 1899 - 1954
Mame Schuldt 1899 - 1975

PARSLEY:
Rose A. Parsley Jan. 14, 1902 - Feb. 14, 1954
William F. Parsley June 8, 1903 - Feb. 26, 1972

DVORAK:
Phillip E. Dvorak Sept. 20, 1941 -
Klement A. Dvorak Sept. 10, 1914 - July 19, 1942
Catherine M. Dvorak Aug. 16, 1915 -
David A. Dvorak Aug. 12, 1940 -

BLAFKA:
Anna Blafka 1873 - 1951

HAZDRA:
Francis A. Hazdra 1910 - 1999
Frank R. Hazdra 1905 - 1949
Judith M. Hazdra 1943 - 1975
Raymond F. Hazdra 1943 - 1995
Edward J. Hazdra 1900 - 1976
Theresa A. Hazdra 1896 -

JELINEK:
Donald N. Jelinek July 1, 1927 - Sept. 28, 1937
Frank L. Jelinek Apr. 13, 1893 - Aug. 31, 1945
Elizabeth A. Jelinek Oct. 2, 1895 - Dec. 4, 1985
Francis L. Jelinek Feb. 4, 1923 - July 5, 1976

KRAUS:
Irene R. Kraus 1914 -
"Order of the Eastern Star Insignia”
Amelia D. Kraus 1897 - 1960
August C. Kraus 1894 - 1997
August C. Kraus
CM1 US NAVY World War I
May 30, 1894 - Jun 21, 1997

ZEMLA:
Anton Zemla 1885 - 1962
Mary Zemla 1890 - 1964
Anthony C. Zemla 1943- 1963
Anthony J. Zemla Aug 12, 1912 - Mar. 17, 1992
Vandalyn C. Zemla Feb. 13, 1914 - Mar. 19, 1998

BENDA:
Milo L. Benda 1916 - 1993
Theodore Benda 1887 - 1965
Beatrice Benda 1888 - 1973

PRUSA:
James J. Prusa 1890 - 1983
Mary J. Prusa 1890 - 1976
Henry W. Prusa 1916 - 1977
Lillian A. Prusa 1918 -

RADOUS:
Mary Radous 1887 - 1966
Jerry Radous 1887 - 1952

BALOUN:
Marie Baloun 1910 - 1958
William Baloun 1908 - 1968

BERAN:
Victor J. Beran
T SGT US ARMY
World War II
1911-1979
"American Legion” Emblem
Helen D. Beran 1915 - 1993

HEMMERICH:
Charles H. Hemmerich Jan. 25, 1953 - Sept. 25, 1967
Louis H. Hemmerich July 11,1912 - Dec. 5,1971
Marie A. Hemmerich Dec. 2, 1912 - Aug. 12,1989

ZAMECNIIK:
Antonie Zamecnik 1894 - 1981
John Zamecnik 1893 - 1956

STASEN:
George J. Stasen
ILLINOIS PVT CO A 108 SUP Train
World War I
April 28, 1900 - May 4, 1971
Agnes B. Stason Jan. 8, 1901 - Aug. 30, 1998

HRYZ:
Anna B. Hryz 1899 - 1979
Edward F. Hryz February 5, 1897 - July 30, 1958

JACOBEK:
Rose M. Jacobek Mar. 13, 1883 - Nov. 8, 1961
"Mother of Adeline and Rose Dvorak”

DVORAK:
Joseph J. Dvorak Aug. 27, 1903 - Mar. 6, 1993
Adeline E. Dvorak Sept. 13, 1910 -

FREY / BETTLING / SANDBERG:
William A. Frey 1909 - 1966
Gertrude H. Frey 1912 - 1999
Yvonne Behling 1934 - 1998
Peter Behling 1938 -
Barbara Sandberg 1939 -
John Sandberg 1937 -

STINEK:
Matilda Stinek 1879 - 1948
John Stinek 1869 - 1955

PALMER:
Lillian Palmer 1890 - 1947
William S. Palmer 1889 - 1969

BUKOVSKY:
Joseph F. Bukovsky 1915 - 2004
Agnes R. Bukovsky 1915 -
Joseph F. Bukovsky Jr. 1939 -
Kathleen D. Bukovsky 1942 - 1989

HERMANN:
Margaret Hermann 1869 - 1956
Carl W. Hermann 1866 - 1952

BRADSHAW:
Mona Bradshaw 1897 - 1974
Clement G. Bradshaw
US ARMY World War II
Oct 1, 1920 - Jul 26 1999
Lorraine M. Bradshaw Mar. 23, 1930 - June 30, 2002

MACINTOSH:
John R. MacIntosh 1908 - 1957

DORSCH:
August Dorsch Jr. 1889 - 1972
Pauline Dorsch 1888 - 1949

LUBAS:
Lorraine L. Lubas 1922 - 2001

LINKE:
Joanne Marie Linke 1953 - 1954

BUTLER:
Charles "Charlie" L Butler 1902 -1961
Harriet " Hattie" R. Butler 1904 - 1986
Thomas J. Butler 1958 - 1961
Mary T. Butler Jan. 26, 1936 - Dec. 28, 1976
Charles G. Butler Sept. 22, 1961 - July 8, 1995

SUCHY / PETERS:
Norman A. Suchy
MOMM US NAVY
Feb 3 1925 - May 2 1975
Lorayne M. Suchy nee Peters 1925 - 1959

BOHAN:
Evelyn M. Bohan 1911 - 1988

PETERS:
Joseph J. Peters 1899 - 1954
Mildred A. Peters 1901 -

THEOBALD:
Irene M. Theobald 1886 - 1966
Frank J. Theobald M.D. 1882 - 1950
Ruth L. Theobald 1911 - 1991
John C. Theobald 1911 - 1983

DUBSKY:
Arthur John Dubsky
ILLINOIS TEC 4 9205 TECH SVC UNIT
World War II
April 111914 - May 2 1963
Lillian P. Dubsky June 26, 1913 - May 3, 1994
"VFW Ladies Auxiliary Post 2149"

DVORAK:
Robert J. Dvorak May 16, 1890 - Apr. 12, 1966
Helen A. Dvorak Jan. 30, 1890 -Aug. 18, 1978

STINEK:
Ann M. Stinek 1899 - 1990
George J. Stinek 1900 - 1982

HINDS:
Ernest E. Hinds 1904 - 1988
Viola M. Hinds 1902 - 1986

SUCHY:
Rudolph E. Suchy 1899 - 1951
"VFW"Emblem
Evelyn M. Suchy 1908 - 2003

HOOVER / ELLISON:
Emma A. Hoover Ellison 1901 - 1953
Harold P. Ellison 1896 - 1966

CARLSON:
Dale G. Carlson Mar. 26, 1943 - Apr. 30, 1976

SHACKELFORD:
Mark W. Shackelford
SP5 US ARMY VIETNAM
Jan 29 1941 - Apr 6 1999

PINER:
Frank E. Piner Nov. 28, 1908 - July 7, 1954
Anton A. Piner June 10, 1882 - Nov. 10, 1970
Frances M. Piner Oct. 26, 1886 - Oct. 17, 1970

MUSKA:

Edward F. Muska Oct. 14, 1934 - June 29, 1994

JACQUES:
Rudolph J. Jacques 1899 - 1955 "American Legion and VFW” Emblems
Lilli E. Jacques 1907 - 1981

STEHLIK;
William J. Stehlik 1892 - 1955

MURPHY:
Robert J. Murphy Sept. 27, 1916 - July 19, 1983
Robert J. Murphy
1st SGT US ARMY
World War II
Sep 27 1916 - Jul 19 1983

HAYES:
Charles J. Hayes
ILLINOIS CAS DET
1650 DEMOB GP
World War I
April 11893 - Dec 23 1961

HRYZ:
Joseph F. Hryz
ILLINOIS CPL US ARMY
World War I
Mar 5 1892 - Nov 7 1973

IRELAND:
John H. Ireland Oct. 20, 1924 - Oct. 9, 1984
Therese A. Ireland Aug. 14, 1929 -

PRINCE:
Mary Prince 1902 - 1978
Anton Prince 1897 - 1956

KVIDERA:
John P. Kvidera
SGT US ARMY
World War II
Jul 3 1921 - Aug 30 1989
Lucille "Lou" E. Kvidera Mar. 27, 1919 - Sep. 27, 1988

CAVENY / DVORAK:
Peter W. Caveny Dec. 25, 1955 - Mar. 2i 1990
Margaret Dvorak Caveny May 27, 1920 - Aug 5, 1989
William P. Caveny Mar. 15, 1921 - Sept. 15, 1995
William P. Caveny
S SGT US ARMY
World War II Korea
Mar 15 1921 - Sep 15 1995
China Burma India

LAND:
Sue Land June 9, 1922 - April 27, 1980

ARTZER:
Josephine Artzer Mother 1888 - 1955

HOMOLA:

Bernice I. Homola Jan. 5, 1910 - May 12, 1953

ANDERSON:
Clifford E. Anderson May 27, 1920 - August 14, 1997
Frances B. Anderson October 30, 1923 -
Clifford E. Anderson
CEM US COAST GUARD
World War II
May 27 1920 - Aug 14 1997

VORISEK:
Joseph Vorisek 1902 - 1978
Mae A. Vorisek 1906 - 1966

CERNY:
Vivian M. Cerny 1915 - 1974
Frank C. Cerny 1910 -

SUCHY:
Stephen George Suchy June 16, 1962 - June 17, 1962
Mary C. Suchy Nov. 14, 1898 - Dec. 17, 1983
Stephen Suchy
ILLINOIS WAGONER 1 CORPS ARTY PARK
World War I
Dec 26 1894 -Jan 19 1949
"VFW" Emblem
Jimmy Suchy "son of Bernard & Joan” 12-11-1952 - 1-17-1953
George Bernard Suchy "son of Bernard & Joan" - 12-3-1958 -

LENZ:
Donald Leonard Lenz
ILLINOIS CPL 518 MIL POLICE BN
World War II
May 20 1920 - May 6 1950
"American Legion" Emblem
Clara F. Lenz Jan. 2, 1897 - Dec. 18, 1969
John F. Lenz Dec. 24, 1894 - Sept. 24, 1991

KRANTZ:
Mary B. Krantz 1877 - 1960

DYMEK:
Helen K. Dymek 1910 - 1950

BAJOREK:
John Bajorek 1883 - 1952

BETTENDORF:
Theodore Bettendorf Born May 15, 1889 Died September 20, 1967
"He builded a castle as a monument to his love of mankind, his loyalty to his country, his dedication to his fatherland and respect for his Maker."

PAP:
Anna Pap 1885 - 1953
Joseph Pap Sr. 1874 - 1962
Joseph Pap Jr. 1904 - 1972

SCHAEFER:
William P. Schaefer Feb. 7, 1900 - Nov. 21, 1977
Dolores M. Schaefer Jan. 17, 1925 -Dec. 3, 2000

BAJOREK:
Agnes L. Bajorek Mar. 25, 1921 - May 27, 1979

RUSSELL:
Louis Russell Aug. 23, 1879 - Oct. 21, 1953

LINDALL:
George P. Lindall July 22, 1918 - November 15, 1993 "American Legion" Emblem
Lucille A. Lindall November 30, 1921 -

WEBER:
Anna M. Weber 1888 - 1971

SOBANSKI:
Louis J. Sobanski 1896 - 1975
Celia C. Sobanski 1898 - 1962

CATIRONATTA / PETERSON:
Alice Catironotta Peterson 1906 -
Charles Catironotta 1892 - 1952
"American Legion” Emblem

MURPHY:
Bertha L. Murphy 1905 - 1984
James D. Murphy 1904 - 1950

HOULE:
Arthur A. Houle
PFC US ARMY VIETNAM
Nov 8 1939 - Dee 22 1999

SUCHY:
Harry A. Suchy 1901 - 1984
Josephine M. Suchy 1903 - 1996
Joseph C. Suchy 1906 - 1980
Anna Mae Suchy 1908 - 2003

BALASH:
Rose Marie Balash 1912 - 1997
Stephen J. Balash 1910 - 1991

VONESH:
Catherine T. Vonesh 1899 - 1992
John G. Vonesh 1898 - 1983

UPPERMAN:

Estelle F. Upperman (No Dates)
John F. Upperman 1905 - 1956

RYSAVY / FROULA:
Mary A. Rysavy nee Froula 1888 - 1968
Leopold J. Rysavy 1881 - 1976

ZDARSKY / RYSAVY:
Geraldine G. Zdarsky nee RYSAVY 1922 -
Vance F. Zdarsky 1918 - 1999

SHUMATE / RYSAVY:
Joseph L Shumate June 8, 1916 - March 6, 1983
Mary Ann Shumate nee Rysavy April 19, 1919 -

MITTLESTEDT:
Victoria Rose Mittlestedt 1996 - 1999

SCHULTZ:
Mary E. Schultz November 8, 1956 - May 7, 1998

KRAFT:
Martin Kraft Oct. 4, 1924 - May 13, 1999 "Son of Johan and Rosalina Kraft"
Maria Kraft Oct. 3, 1927 - "Daughter of Nikolaus and Anna Mohr"

DOPKE:
James A. Dopke Aug. 10, 1936 - Feb. 15, 1999
Carolyn A. Dopke Mar. 9, 1941 -

UPPERMAN:
Bertram C. Upperman Died 1986
Helen B. Upperman Died 1996

CABA:
Francis J. Caba Jr.
LT. COL. US ARMY
World War II
Feb 211916 - Nov 3 1990

CHURCHILL:
Wayne L. Churchill November 9, 1928 - February 4, 1999
Bert Churchill July 23, 1932 -

FULLER:
Ronald J. Fuller Jan. 26, 1935 - Nov. 22, 1998

MURPHY:
Francis C. Murphy 1878 - 1967
Josephine M. Murphy 1883 - 1957

SEATON:
Frank Paul Seaton 1925 -
Joan Marice Seaton 1926 - 1999

VOWELS:
Bernard Lao Vowels 1930 - 1999

KUICH:
Bernard F. Kuich Aug. 14, 1897 - Apr. 25, 1974
Rose A. Kuich Apr. 10, 1899 - July 3, 1977

PRINCE:
Rita Kuich Prince 1925 -
James A. Prince 1927 - 2001
"W.W. II Korea"

DICK:
Richard D. Dick Sr. March 17, 1928 -
Patricia A. Dick March 31, 1929 - May 1, 2001

KARL:
John W. Karl July 20, 1928 -
"Married June 19, 1954"
Beverly A. Karl January 17, 1931 - April 16, 2000

MACK:
Shirley Ann Mack Dec. 9, 1937 - July 29, 1999

KASNER:
Donald A. Kasner February 5, 1941 - June 9, 2000
"Married Dec. 28, 1963"
Kathleen T. Kasner February 25, 1941 -

FRASOR:
James F. Frasor 1942 -
"Married Aug. 9, 1969"
Carla A. Frasor 1943 - 1999

SOBY:
Marie Soby Oct. 30, 1926 - Mar. 1, 1999
David A. Soby May 13, 1960 - Mar. 30, 2003

MORRISON:
Allan L. Morrison 1941 - 1998
Muriel Vandy Morrison 1945 -

DEDINA:
Robert F. Dedina Sr. 1935 - 2000
Carolyn H. Dedina 1942 -

WILLIAMS / STAECK:
Julie Anne Staeck July 21, 1964 - March 4, 1994
"Wife of John - Mother of Grace Anne - Dau. of Glen and Anne"

BURBULAK:
Anna H. Burbulak Oct. 9, 1918 - March 29, 2001
John Burbulak November 15, 1919 -
"Vet. W.W. Il”

TABICK:
Nicholas Tabick Jr. June 8, 1940 - Oct. 13, 1998

VAN ALLEN:
Abigail and Benjamin Van Allen June 10, 2003 -

DeMEO:
Raymond Francis DeMeo
CPL US MARINE CORPS
World War 11
Nov 8 1924 - Aug 14 1999
Raymond F. DeMeo November 8, 1924 - August 14, 1999

ROESKE:
Dorothy H. Roeske Mar. 20, 1914 -
Clement A. Roeske
TEC US ARMY
World War II
Jul 10 1916 - Jan 5 2001

BUYTENDORP:
Henry C. Buytendorp
1st LT US ARMY
Apr 8 1937 - Dee 15 1999
Henry Carl Buytendorp April 8, 1937 - December 15, 1999
Barbara Louise Buytendorp September 23, 1936 -

JOHNSON:
Cathleen C. Johnson 1950 - 2001
Ralph H. Johnson 1913 - 2003
"Married Oct. 15,  1938"
Dolores "Dory" T. Johnson 1915 - 2003

PIOTTER:
James E. Piotter 1982 -2002
"Jimmy P. DJ 143"

FALCONER:
Robert G. Falconer 1921-2000
Patricia L. Falconer 1925 -
Bonnie M. Falconer 1952 -
Robert G. Falconer
2nd LT US ARMY
World War II
Sep 17 1921 - Oct 5 2000

St. John Nepomucene--- Infant Area

BAUML:
Mary Ann Bauml Nov 8, 1930

SIMEK:
John Simek 1959

STEINKEN:
Hannah Lee Steinken Jan 23--24, 1992

MALON:
Pamela Ann Malon March 19, 1950

JANUS:
Mary Janus 1871 - 1956

BEHNKE:
Darci Ann Behnke 1959

THOMAS:
Keith Edmund Thomas Jan 22--31 1998
Lois Marie Thomas Mar 1, 1999

GERHKE:
Michael R. Gerhke Aug 16, 1959 - Sept 16, 1959

STOLFA:
Robert Leo Stolfa Jan 10, 1960 - Jan 22, 1960

CZONSTKA:
Stanley Szonstka 6-22-1960

UNKNOWN SURNAME:
Bily UNKNOWN 1960

GULLEN:
Michael Scot Gullen March 22,1963

HELFERT:
Infant HELFERT 1966

DANIELLO:
Karen M. Daniello 1966

HACKMAN:
Loren D. Hackman 196?

SOMERVILLE:
K.J. Somerville 5-12-67 - 5-13-67

FLAHERTY:
Marie Flaherty 1967
Infant Flaherty 1968

UNKNOWN SURNAME:
Small Wooden Cross Unmarked

COSTELLO:
Jane Ann Costello Oct 31, 1977

MUELLER:
Martina Benigna Mueller Dec 14, 1979 - Feb 22, 1980

KLICKER:
Christian Joseph Klicker Nov 8, 2003

SCHWONTKOWSKI:
Barbara Elaine Schwontkowski Nov. 17, 1987 - Nov. 22, 1987

MULE:
Marco Mule Apr. 8, 1994

UNKNOWN SURNAME:
C.A.N. Nov 21, 1995 (Hand made 3’ metal cross)

TUBBS:
Tyler Tubbs Mar 16 1996 (Handmade small wooden cross)

HECTOR:
A????? Hector (Handmade small wooden cross)


 

Custom writing help students with writing essay . mortgage forgiveness debt relief act . clash of clans cheat . Agen Bola